Backbone

Real Name:
Jamahr Williams
Profile:
Rapper Backbone was born on June 27, 1973 in Atlanta, Ga. and nicknamed "Mr. Fat Face 100". Also a member of The Dungeon Family.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Backbone - Concrete Law album art Backbone Featuring Slic Patna Backbone Featuring Slic Patna - Concrete Law (Album) Universal Records US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Backbone - Five, Deuce, Four, Tre album art Backbone AKA "Mr. Fat Face 100"* Five, Deuce, Four, Tre (Single) Universal Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Backbone - O.K. album art Backbone O.K. (Single) Universal Records US 2001 Sell This Version
440 015 309 Featuring*, Shawty Putt Featuring*, Shawty Putt - O.K.(12") Universal Records 440 015 309 US 2001 Sell This Version
82876-54629-2 RE-1 Backbone - Lean Low album art YoungBloodZ Featuring Backbone YoungBloodZ Featuring Backbone - Lean Low(CD, Single, Promo) So So Def 82876-54629-2 RE-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Backbone - Rebirth album art Backbone Rebirth(CD, EP) Not On Label none Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit