Mike Malinin

Mike Malinin

Real Name:
Michael Theodore Malinin
Profile:
Born on October 10, 1967.
American musician, most noted as the drummer for the alternative rock band Goo Goo Dolls from 1995 to 2013.
In Groups:
[a531236]

Artist

Mike Malinin Discography Tracks

Vocals

9362-49455-8, 9362494558 Goo Goo Dolls Keep The Car Running Goo Goo Dolls - Magnetic(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9362-49455-8, 9362494558 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Various Train Girl / You're So F*cking Great Various - Dude You Rock (Album, Comp) Triple X Records US 1990 Sell This Version
5278 Last Rites (5) Last Rites (5) - Crust(Cass, Album) ESG Recordings 5278 US 1990 Sell This Version
The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Dizzy Up The Girl (Album) Warner Bros. Records Philippines 1998 Sell This Version
Goo Goo Dolls Goo Goo Dolls - Iris (Single, Maxi) Reprise Records USA & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Various Iris Various - City Of Angels - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Warner Sunset Records Canada 1998 Sell This Version
62381-2 Various Iris Various - 1999 Grammy Nominees(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings, Elektra 62381-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Various American Girl Various - The Concert For New York City (Album, Comp) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Gutterflower (Album) Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
Goo Goo Dolls Goo Goo Dolls - Here Is Gone (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-15239 The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Give A Little Bit(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CDR-15239 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
2 70060 Andy Stochansky Andy Stochansky - Shine E.P.(CD, EP) Linus Entertainment 2 70060 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Stay With You / Iris (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Let Love In (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 2006 Sell This Version
The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Stay With You (Single) Warner Bros. Records Australia 2006 Sell This Version
The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Better Days (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
W782 Goo Goo Dolls Goo Goo Dolls - Before It's Too Late(7", Single, Ltd) Warner Bros. Records W782 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Goo Goo Dolls Goo Goo Dolls - Something For The Rest Of Us (Album) Warner Bros. Records Russia 2010 Sell This Version
9362-49455-8, 9362494558 Goo Goo Dolls Happiest Of Days and 10 more… Goo Goo Dolls - Magnetic(CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9362-49455-8, 9362494558 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Goo Goo Dolls Goo Goo Dolls - Come To Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records none UK 2013 Sell This Version

Production

none Various Various - Heaven On A Stick: A Tribute To Cheap Trick(Cass, Comp) Slug Fest Recordings none US 1992 Sell This Version

Technical

none Various Various - Heaven On A Stick: A Tribute To Cheap Trick(Cass, Comp) Slug Fest Recordings none US 1992 Sell This Version