Robby Takac

Real Name:
Robert Carl Takac, Jr.
Profile:
Born September 30, 1964 in Buffalo, New York. Is one of the founding members of the Goo Goo Dolls. He is the band's bassist and was formerly the lead singer on earlier albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C20120918 Robby Takac - Buffalo Rock City - Western New York's Tribute To Kiss album art Various Hard Luck Woman Various - Buffalo Rock City - Western New York's Tribute To Kiss(CD, Album) BUFFALOROCKCITY.COM C20120918 US 2020 Sell This Version
BRC 01 Robby Takac - Buffalo Rock City - Western New York's Tribute To Kiss album art Various Hard Luck Woman Various - Buffalo Rock City - Western New York's Tribute To Kiss(LP, Album, Ltd) Not On Label BRC 01 US 2021 Sell This Version