Ralph Rainger

Real Name:
Ralph Reichenthal
Profile:
American musician, film composer and songwriter, born October 7, 1900 in New York and died by a fatal plane crash near Palm Springs, California on October 23, 1942.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

JJA 1981 Ralph Rainger - The Classic Movie Musicals Of Ralph Rainger (1930-43) album art Ralph Rainger The Classic Movie Musicals Of Ralph Rainger (1930-43)(2xLP, Gat) JJA JJA 1981 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20435 Ralph Rainger - Oh Kay! / Queen High album art Edgar Fairchild, Ralph Rainger Edgar Fairchild, Ralph Rainger - Oh Kay! / Queen High(Shellac, 10") Victor 20435 US 1927 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD AJA 5398 Ralph Rainger Thanks For The Memories(CD, Album, Comp) Living Era CD AJA 5398 UK 2001 Sell This Version