Johan Agebjörn

Real Name:
Lars Johan Agebjörn
Profile:
Swedish music producer and songwriter, born on September 21, 1978.

His music spans from ambient and classical piano music to electro and italo disco. Johan Agebjörn, based in Gothenburg Sweden, is most known as the producer and songwriter of the neo-italo disco project Sally Shapiro.

As a solo musician, Johan Agebjörn initially mainly released music on his own label Husmus Media in very small quantities. His first ambient album "Mossebo" will be released in September 2008 on Lotuspike.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

h:m002 Music With Less Electricity — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn Music With Less Electricity(CDr, Album) Husmus Media h:m002 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LSM 13 Mossebo — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn Featuring Lisa Barra Johan Agebjörn Featuring Lisa Barra - Mossebo (Album) Lotuspike LSM 13 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAPER057 Casablanca Nights — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn Casablanca Nights (Album) Paper Bag Records PAPER057 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LSM 19 The Mountain Lake — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn The Mountain Lake(CD, Album) Lotuspike LSM 19 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAPER090LP Notes — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn Notes (Album) Paper Bag Records PAPER090LP Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none We Never Came To The White Sea — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn & Mikael Ögren Johan Agebjörn & Mikael Ögren - We Never Came To The White Sea (Album) Spotted Peccary none US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPM-3302 Artefact — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn & Mikael Ögren Johan Agebjörn & Mikael Ögren - Artefact(CD, Album) Spotted Peccary SPM-3302 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

h:m001 Too Much Time And Too Many Toys — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn Too Much Time And Too Many Toys(Floppy, 3,5", Single) Husmus Media h:m001 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LoEB 007 Spacer Woman From Mars — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn / Sally Shapiro / Rude 66 / Elitechnique Johan Agebjörn / Sally Shapiro / Rude 66 / Elitechnique - Spacer Woman From Mars (EP) LoEB LoEB 007 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LoEB0014 Watch The World Go By — Johan Agebjörn Le Prix & Johan Agebjörn Le Prix & Johan Agebjörn - Watch The World Go By (Single) LoEB LoEB0014 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Last Day Of Summer — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn & Ercola Feat. Queen Of Hearts (2) Johan Agebjörn & Ercola Feat. Queen Of Hearts (2) - The Last Day Of Summer (Single) Paper Bag Records none Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Leftovers — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn and Loney, Dear Johan Agebjörn and Loney, Dear - The Leftovers(8xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Paper Bag Records none Europe 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Forget About You & Love On Ice — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn Feat. Ryan Paris, Sally Shapiro Johan Agebjörn Feat. Ryan Paris, Sally Shapiro - Forget About You & Love On Ice(6xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Not On Label (Johan Agebjörn Self-released) none Sweden 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Sweetened (Remixes 2007-2013) — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn / Sally Shapiro Johan Agebjörn / Sally Shapiro - Sweetened (Remixes 2007-2013)(13xFile, MP3, Comp) Paper Bag Records none 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Ambient Robot Dance — Johan Agebjörn Johan Agebjörn Ambient Robot Dance(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Johan Agebjörn Self-released) none Sweden 2008