Ichiro Toba

Real Name:
木村 嘉平 (Kimura Yoshihira)
Profile:
Stage name: 鳥羽一郎 (Toba Ichirou)

Enka singer born 25 April 1952. Originally from Mie Prefecture in Southern Japan.

Mr. Toba is under exclusive contract with Nippon Crown.
Sites:
Variations:

Ichiro Toba Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CWA-140 Ichiro Toba - 兄弟船 / 羅針盤 album art 鳥羽ー郎* 兄弟船 / 羅針盤(7") Crown (3) CWA-140 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CWA-240 Ichiro Toba - 下北漁港 / 風待ち食堂 album art 鳥羽ー郎* 下北漁港 / 風待ち食堂(7") Crown (3) CWA-240 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
CWA-330 Ichiro Toba - 港駅 album art 鳥羽一郎* 港駅(7") Crown (3) CWA-330 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CWA-340 Ichiro Toba - ふれあい酒場 album art 鳥羽一郎* ふれあい酒場(7") Crown (3) CWA-340 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CWA-355 Ichiro Toba - 男の港 album art 鳥羽一郎* 男の港(7", Single) Crown (3) CWA-355 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CRDN-370 Ichiro Toba - 時化酒場 album art Ichiro Toba 時化酒場(CD, Mini, Single) Nippon Crown Co., Ltd. CRDN-370 Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

CRCN-40615 Ichiro Toba - ベスト16 - Best 16 album art 鳥羽一郎* ベスト16 - Best 16(CD, Comp) Crown (3) CRCN-40615 Japan 1999 Sell This Version