Yon-Ja Kim

Yon-Ja Kim

Real Name:
金蓮子 (Kim Yon-Ja)
Profile:
Enka / ballad singer born 25 January 1959; originally from South Korea.

After a debut in singing competitions on Korean TV, Ms. Kim began appearing on Japanese TV as a special guest and in concert. Since then, she has travelled around the world performing in various countries, but remains primarily a singer and recording artist of Japanese songs.
Sites:
[a531755]

Artist

Yon-Ja Kim Discography Tracks

Albums

CRCN-45701 Various 北の秋桜 Various - ’03~’04有線演歌ベストヒット全曲集(CD) Crown (3) CRCN-45701 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
CRCN-45713/4 Various はぐれ恋 Various - 歌謡カーニバル ~クラウン歌謡大行進~(2xCD) Crown (3) CRCN-45713/4 Japan 2004 Sell This Version