Vinny Appice

Vinny Appice

Real Name:
Vincent Appice
Profile:
Drummer, born September 13, 1957 in Brooklyn, New York; brother of Carmine Appice.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vinny Appice Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Lord Of The Thighs Various - Tribute To Aerosmith / Let The Tribute Do The Talkin' (Album) Mascot Records (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
Various Santa Claus Is Back In Town and 1 more… Various - We Wish You A Metal Xmas And A Headbanging New Year (Comp, EP) Eagle Rock Entertainment, Armoury Records Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Various Man On The Silver Mountain Various - Ronnie James Dio: This Is Your Life (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

BIG 4333-2 Various Whiplash Various - The World's Greatest Metallica Tribute(CD, Comp) Tributized BIG 4333-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Various And The Cradle Will Rock Various - Lick It Up: A Millennium Tribute To Kiss(3xCD, Comp) Versailles Records none Canada 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Magic Touch (as Vinnie Appice) Various - A World With Heroes: A Kiss Tribute For Cancer Care(2xCD, Album, Comp) Not On Label none Canada 2013 Sell This Version
MBB7195 Various The Mob Rules Various - The Heavy Metal Box(6xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Music Brokers MBB7195 Mexico 2015 Sell This Version
none Various Monsters And Heroes Various - Classic Rock Compilation 65(CD, Comp, Promo) Classic Rock none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
HNHCD031 Various Whiplash Various - Hard N' Heavy Vol. 31(CD, Comp) Hard N' Heavy HNHCD031 France Unknown Sell This Version