Vast Aire

Real Name:
Theodore Arrington II
Profile:
American rapper born February 5, 1978 in Mount Vernon, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Vast Aire - Dirty Magazine album art Vast Aire Dirty Magazine(CDr, Promo) Sandbox Automatic none US 2003 Sell This Version
Vast Aire - Look Mom... No Hands album art Vast Aire Look Mom... No Hands (Album) Chocolate Industries Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Vast Aire - The Best Damn Rap Show album art Vast Aire and DJ Mighty Mi Vast Aire and DJ Mighty Mi - The Best Damn Rap Show (Album) Eastern Conference US 2005 Sell This Version
ONE0004 Vast Aire - Dueces Wild album art Vast Aire Dueces Wild(CD, Album) One Records (8), Gracie Productions ONE0004 US 2008 Sell This Version
Vast Aire - OX 2010: A Street Odyssey album art Vast Aire OX 2010: A Street Odyssey (Album) Fat Beats, Man Bites Dog Records US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OLE 528-1P Vast Aire - We Can Build You album art Techno Animal Ft. EL-P & Vast Aire Kramer* Techno Animal Ft. EL-P & Vast Aire Kramer* - We Can Build You(12", Promo) Matador OLE 528-1P US 2001 Sell This Version
BED001 Vast Aire - Hyperventilation / Building Blocks / Tippin' Dominoes album art LoDeck / Zion I / Vast Aire LoDeck / Zion I / Vast Aire - Hyperventilation / Building Blocks / Tippin' Dominoes(12") Embedded BED001 US 2001 Sell This Version
Vast Aire - Look Mom...No Hands album art Vast Aire Look Mom...No Hands (Maxi) Chocolate Industries US 2004 Sell This Version
Vast Aire - Elixir album art Vast Aire Elixir (Single) Chocolate Industries US 2004 Sell This Version
CHLT 052 Vast Aire - Pegasus / Red Pill album art Vast Aire Pegasus / Red Pill(12") Chocolate Industries CHLT 052 US 2004 Sell This Version
EA-001 Vast Aire - Duckin Shadows album art Canoe Featuring Vast Aire Canoe Featuring Vast Aire - Duckin Shadows(12", Single) Elder Ancients EA-001 US 2007 Sell This Version
NA5034 Vast Aire - Sirius B album art The Heliocentrics Feat. Vast Aire The Heliocentrics Feat. Vast Aire - Sirius B(12") Now-Again Records NA5034 US 2008 Sell This Version
TRPB-03 Vast Aire - Da Supafriendz album art Vast Aire Da Supafriendz(7") Takeshi Records TRPB-03 US 2008 Sell This Version
RRV-004 Vast Aire - Gatekeeper / Feat Lil' Wayne album art Vast Aire, Gilead7, Tomorrow Kings Vast Aire, Gilead7, Tomorrow Kings - Gatekeeper / Feat Lil' Wayne(7", Ltd) ReServed Records (2) RRV-004 US 2013 Sell This Version
Vast Aire - The Heir Vast album art Vast Aire / Raticus Vast Aire / Raticus - The Heir Vast (EP) Tenement Music USA, Canada & UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Vast Aire - 777 Volume 2 album art Pruven X Vast Aire Pruven X Vast Aire - 777 Volume 2(CDr, EP) Select Few Records none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Vast Aire - 777 Volume 1 album art Pruven X Vast Aire Pruven X Vast Aire - 777 Volume 1(CDr, EP) Select Few Records none US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

BS-003 Vast Aire - Best Of The Best Vol. 1 album art Vast Aire Best Of The Best Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Below System BS-003 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Vast Aire - Dirty Magazine Vol.2 "The Second Clip" album art Vast Aire Dirty Magazine Vol.2 "The Second Clip"(CDr, Comp) I.G.C. Records none US Unknown Sell This Version