Bobby Short

Real Name:
Robert Waltrip Short
Profile:
American singer and pianist, born in 1924 in New York City, New York, USA, died 21 March 2005 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Short

Bobby Short Discography Tracks

Albums

Bobby Short - Songs By Bobby Short album art Bobby Short Songs By Bobby Short (Album) Atlantic US 1955 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Bobby Short album art Bobby Short Bobby Short (Album) Atlantic US 1956 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Sing Me A Swing Song album art Bobby Short Sing Me A Swing Song (Album) Atlantic US 1958 Sell This Version
1262 Bobby Short - Speaking of Love The Songs of Bobby Short album art Bobby Short Speaking of Love The Songs of Bobby Short(LP, Mono) Atlantic 1262 US 1958 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - The Mad Twenties album art Bobby Short The Mad Twenties (Album) Atlantic US 1959 Sell This Version
SD 1262 Bobby Short - Speaking of Love The Songs of Bobby Short album art Bobby Short Speaking of Love The Songs of Bobby Short(LP, RE) Atlantic SD 1262 US 1959 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - On The East Side album art Bobby Short On The East Side Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Richard Rodgers' No Strings. An After-Theatre Version album art La Vern Baker* / Chris Connor / Herbie Mann / Bobby Short La Vern Baker* / Chris Connor / Herbie Mann / Bobby Short - Richard Rodgers' No Strings. An After-Theatre Version Atlantic US 1962 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Ben Bagley's Cole Porter Revisited album art David Allen (9), Kaye Ballard, Ronny Graham, Bibi Osterwald, Bobby Short David Allen (9), Kaye Ballard, Ronny Graham, Bibi Osterwald, Bobby Short - Ben Bagley's Cole Porter Revisited (Album) Recording Industries Corp., Recording Industries Corp., Crewe US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Ben Bagley's George Gershwin Revisited album art Barbara Cook, Bobby Short, Elaine Stritch, Anthony Perkins Barbara Cook, Bobby Short, Elaine Stritch, Anthony Perkins - Ben Bagley's George Gershwin Revisited (Album) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Mabel Mercer & Bobby Short At Town Hall album art Mabel Mercer & Bobby Short Mabel Mercer & Bobby Short - Mabel Mercer & Bobby Short At Town Hall (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Second Town Hall Concert album art Mabel Mercer & Bobby Short Mabel Mercer & Bobby Short - Second Town Hall Concert (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Jump For Joy album art Bobby Short Jump For Joy (Album) Atlantic US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Nobody Else But Me album art Bobby Short Nobody Else But Me (Album) Atlantic US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Bobby Short Loves Cole Porter album art Bobby Short Bobby Short Loves Cole Porter (Album) Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Bobby Short Is Mad About Noël Coward album art Bobby Short Bobby Short Is Mad About Noël Coward (Album) Atlantic US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Bobby Short Is K-Ra-Zy For Gershwin album art Bobby Short Bobby Short Is K-Ra-Zy For Gershwin (Album) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Live At The Cafe Carlyle album art Bobby Short Live At The Cafe Carlyle (Album) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Ben Bagley's Rodgers and Hart Revisited Vol. II album art Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Bibi Osterwald, Charles Rydell, Bobby Short, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Bibi Osterwald, Charles Rydell, Bobby Short, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's Rodgers and Hart Revisited Vol. II (Album) RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
20096 Bobby Short - Bobby Short Collection - Live At The Cafe Carlyle album art Bobby Short Bobby Short Collection - Live At The Cafe Carlyle(3xLP, Album, Gat) Atlantic 20096 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Bobby Short Celebrates Rodgers & Hart album art Bobby Short Bobby Short Celebrates Rodgers & Hart Atlantic US 1975 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - My Personal Property album art Bobby Short My Personal Property (Album) Atlantic US 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Moments Like This album art Bobby Short Moments Like This (Album) Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Guess Who's In Town album art Bobby Short Guess Who's In Town (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
Bobby Short - Bobby Short Loves Cole Porter / Bobby Short Is Mad About Noel Coward album art Bobby Short Bobby Short Loves Cole Porter / Bobby Short Is Mad About Noel Coward (Album) Atlantic US 1989 Sell This Version