Boyan Chowdhury

Boyan Chowdhury

Real Name:
Boyan Uddin Chowdhury
Profile:
British guitarist, born 19 December 1979 in Liverpool, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a532093]

Artist

Boyan Chowdhury Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

The Zutons The Zutons - Tired Of Hanging Around (Album) Deltasonic Records Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

musikexpress 90 Various Remember Me (as B. Chowdhury) Various - Sounds - Now!(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress musikexpress 90 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
musikexpress 97 Various Pressure Point (as B. Chowdhury) Various - Sounds - Neu!(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress musikexpress 97 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Mark Ronson Mark Ronson - Valerie (Single) Columbia, All I Do Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Amy Winehouse Valerie Amy Winehouse - Back To Black (Album) Island Records Group, Universal Records, Universal Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
Amy Winehouse Valerie Amy Winehouse - I Told You I Was Trouble - Live In London (Album) Universal Records, Island Records Group, Universal Music DVD Video Russia 2007 Sell This Version
88697 11157-2 Mark Ronson Valerie (Version Revisited) (as Chowdhury) Mark Ronson - Version Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) RCA 88697 11157-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Mark Ronson Valerie (Version Revisited) Mark Ronson - Version (Album) Columbia, All I Do Records Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
173 232 5 Amy Winehouse Amy Winehouse - Back To Black(CD, Single, Enh) Universal Records 173 232 5 UK 2007 Sell This Version
WMTV058 Various Valerie (as Chowdhury) Various - Festival 07(2xCD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Universal Music TV WMTV058 UK 2007 Sell This Version
178 955 8 Amy Winehouse Valerie Amy Winehouse - Frank & Back To Black(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD,) Island Records Group, Universal Records 178 955 8 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Various Valerie (Version Revisited) Various - Bravo Hits 61 (Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 2008 Sell This Version
88697271202 Mark Ronson Ft. Phantom Planet Valerie (SugaRush Beat Company Remix) (as Chowdhury) Mark Ronson Ft. Phantom Planet - Just(CD, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia, All I Do Records 88697271202 UK 2008 Sell This Version
5099921239724 Various Valerie Various - The Dome Vol. 46(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI, Polystar (3) 5099921239724 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
HIT008 Various Valerie (as B.Chowdhury) Various - McMusic Hits 2008(2xCD, Comp) McMusic ANS HIT008 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
ALMY234 Suzi 'Z' Suzi 'Z' - Valerie(CDr, Single) Almighty Records ALMY234 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ALMYCDR65 Various Valerie (Almighty 12 and 1 more… Various - Almighty Anthems - Volume 2: The Almighty 12" Collection(CDr, Album, Ltd, CD3) Almighty Records ALMYCDR65 UK 2008 Sell This Version
ALMYCD65 Various Valerie (Almighty 12 and 2 more… Various - Almighty Anthems - Volume 2(CD, Album + CD, Album, Mixed) Almighty Records ALMYCD65 UK 2008 Sell This Version
GPN 02 Grandpa Nick Sessieband Valerie (as Chowdhury) Grandpa Nick Sessieband - Don't Stop(CD, Album) Not On Label (Grandpa Nick Sessieband Self-released) GPN 02 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Amy Winehouse Valerie ('68 Version) Amy Winehouse - Lioness: Hidden Treasures (Album, Comp) Island Records Group, Lioness Records Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none Silvana Lorenzetti Valerie Silvana Lorenzetti - Cover Mania: Tribute To Amy Winehouse(10xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2011
Amy Winehouse Valerie (Jo Whiley Live Lounge 2007) Amy Winehouse - At The BBC (Album) Island Records Group Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
QMAGAUG12 Various Valerie (as Chowdhury) Various - Back To Back To Black(CD, Comp) Q Magazine QMAGAUG12 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Scott Bradlee You Can't Hurry Love, Valerie Scott Bradlee - Mashups By Candlelight(14xFile, AAC, Album) Poor Gentlemen's Records none US 2012
IAM.SZG01, 599 9884944 04 1 Szűcs Gabi Valerie (akusztikus) and 1 more… Szűcs Gabi - Swinging Amy(CD, Album) Innovative Artist Management, Innovative Artist Management IAM.SZG01, 599 9884944 04 1 Hungary 2013 Sell This Version