Chingiz Sadykhov

Real Name:
Çingiz Sadıxov
Profile:
Chingiz Sadykhov, also spelled Sadikhov or Sadighov (born 5 April 1929, Baku, Azerbaijan – died 30 December 2017, California, USA) was an Azerbaijani pianist and educator. People's Artist of Azerbaijan SSR (1987), and Professor of Baku Music Academy (1991-1994).
Sites:
Variations:

Chingiz Sadykhov Discography Tracks

Albums

69802 Chingiz Sadykhov - Songs Of Azerbaijan album art Chingiz Sadykhov Songs Of Azerbaijan(CD) 7/8 Music Productions 69802 US 1998 Sell This Version
030210 Chingiz Sadykhov - Piano Music Of Azerbaijan album art Maestro Chingiz Sadykhov* Piano Music Of Azerbaijan(CD) 7/8 Music Productions 030210 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Chingiz Sadykhov - Piano album art Chingiz Sadykhov Piano(CDr) Golden Heritage Of Azerbaijani Music none US 2007 Sell This Version