Birdlegg

Birdlegg

Real Name:
Eugene P. Pittman
Profile:
Gene "Birdlegg" Pittman. American blues musician, singer, harmonica player and songwriter.
Born May 10, 1947 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a5321926]

Artist

Birdlegg Discography Tracks

Albums

DT0026 Birdlegg Birdlegg(CD, Album) Dialtone records DT0026 US 2013 Sell This Version
APO 033 Hosea Hargrove, Birdlegg Hosea Hargrove, Birdlegg - Hosea Hargrove Birdlegg(LP, Album, D2D) APO Records (2) APO 033 US 2014 Sell This Version
001 Birdlegg The Blues Tornado Live(CD, Album) Solo Blues 30 001 Spain 2016 Sell This Version