Jyrki Melartin

Real Name:
Jyrki Kaarlo Melartin
Profile:
Finnish bassist born on April 2, 1954.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

LRLP 291 Jyrki Melartin - Kontran Toinen Puoli album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Kontran Toinen Puoli(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 291 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
GDL 2018 Jyrki Melartin - Mieto Levy album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Mieto Levy(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2018 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Kaasua... album art Popeda Popeda - Kaasua... (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Pohjantähden Alla album art Popeda Popeda - Pohjantähden Alla (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Ei Oo Valoo album art Popeda Popeda - Ei Oo Valoo (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1987 Sell This Version
POKOCD 19 Jyrki Melartin - Lago Nero album art Pate Mustajärvi Rock'n'roll Itsemurha (as J.K. Melartin) Pate Mustajärvi - Lago Nero(CD, Album) Poko Rekords POKOCD 19 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Kans'an Popeda album art Popeda Popeda - Kans'an Popeda (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1990 Sell This Version
POKOCD 246 Jyrki Melartin - Just! album art Popeda Popeda - Just!(CD, Album) Poko Rekords POKOCD 246 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
POKOCD 365D, 50999 242380 2 1 Jyrki Melartin - Täydelliset Miehet - Rajoitettu Erikoispainos album art Popeda Tango Pelargonia (as Jyrki K. Melartin) Popeda - Täydelliset Miehet - Rajoitettu Erikoispainos(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords POKOCD 365D, 50999 242380 2 1 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
3754547 Jyrki Melartin - Museorekisterissä album art Popeda Popeda - Museorekisterissä(Box + 6xCD, Comp) Poko Rekords 3754547 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jyrki Melartin - Ei Kontrollia album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Ei Kontrollia (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LRLP 291 Jyrki Melartin - Kontran Toinen Puoli album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Kontran Toinen Puoli(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 291 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Ronkpukki album art Veltto Virtanen Temppu (as Jyrki K. Melartin) Veltto Virtanen - Ronkpukki (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1978 Sell This Version
GDL 2018 Jyrki Melartin - Mieto Levy album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Mieto Levy(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2018 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Minä Elän / Silimiklasikyy (Live) album art Popeda Popeda - Minä Elän / Silimiklasikyy (Live) (Single) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Raakaa Voimaa album art Popeda Popeda - Raakaa Voimaa (Album, Comp) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Hullut Koirat album art Popeda Vankilalaulu Popeda - Hullut Koirat (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Mustat Enkelit album art Popeda Popeda - Mustat Enkelit (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1982 Sell This Version
PIS 109 Jyrki Melartin - Yö album art Popeda Popeda - (7", Single) Poko Rekords PIS 109 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Kaasua... album art Popeda Popeda - Kaasua... (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Haraŝoo album art Popeda Popeda - Haraŝoo (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Pohjantähden Alla album art Popeda Popeda - Pohjantähden Alla (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Jyrki Melartin - Eläinten Vallankumous album art Popeda Popeda - Eläinten Vallankumous (Single) Poko Rekords Finland 1986 Sell This Version
PÄLP 75, POPEDA 1 Jyrki Melartin - 15 GT Golden Turpo / Huilut Suorina album art Popeda Popeda - 15 GT Golden Turpo / Huilut Suorina(LP, Comp + LP, Album) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords PÄLP 75, POPEDA 1 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
PIS 176 Jyrki Melartin - Tää On Se Yö album art Popeda Popeda - Tää On Se Yö(7", Single) Poko Rekords PIS 176 Finland 1986 Sell This Version