Eetu Tuominen

Real Name:
Jarmo Jaakko Juhani "Eetu" Tuominen
Profile:
Born 1954, died 1988. A Finnish musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Eetu Tuominen - Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int. album art Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int* Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int* - Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int. (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Per Vers, Runoilija album art Juice Leskinen Coitus Int* Juice Leskinen Coitus Int* - Per Vers, Runoilija (Album) Love Records (4), Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRLP 163 Eetu Tuominen - Singlet 1974–76 album art Juice Leskinen Se Oli Jautaa and 5 more… Juice Leskinen - Singlet 1974–76(LP, Comp) Love Records (4) LRLP 163 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Ei Kontrollia album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Ei Kontrollia (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LRLP 291 Eetu Tuominen - Kontran Toinen Puoli album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Kontran Toinen Puoli(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 291 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
GDL 2018 Eetu Tuominen - Mieto Levy album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Mieto Levy(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2018 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Anna Mulle Lovee album art Various Jeesus Pelastaa (as Eero Tuominen) Various - Anna Mulle Lovee (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1994 Sell This Version
LXCD 656 Eetu Tuominen - Loveradio 4 album art Various Kuopio Tanssii Ja Soi Various - Loveradio 4(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 656 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2230 Eetu Tuominen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004) album art Juice Leskinen Se Oli Jautaa and 6 more… Juice Leskinen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004)(Box + 6xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2230 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eetu Tuominen - Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int. album art Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int* Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int* - Juice Leskinen & Coitus Int. (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Per Vers, Runoilija album art Juice Leskinen Coitus Int* Juice Leskinen Coitus Int* - Per Vers, Runoilija (Album) Love Records (4), Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRLP 163 Eetu Tuominen - Singlet 1974–76 album art Juice Leskinen Se Oli Jautaa and 7 more… Juice Leskinen - Singlet 1974–76(LP, Comp) Love Records (4) LRLP 163 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Ei Kontrollia album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Ei Kontrollia (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Ronkpukki album art Veltto Virtanen Temppu Veltto Virtanen - Ronkpukki (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LRLP 291 Eetu Tuominen - Kontran Toinen Puoli album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Kontran Toinen Puoli(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 291 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
GDL 2018 Eetu Tuominen - Mieto Levy album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Mieto Levy(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2018 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Anna Mulle Lovee album art Various Jeesus Pelastaa (as Eero Tuominen) and 2 more… Various - Anna Mulle Lovee (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1994 Sell This Version
LXCD 610 Eetu Tuominen - Suurimmat Iskut album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Suurimmat Iskut(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 610 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
LXCD 656 Eetu Tuominen - Loveradio 4 album art Various Kuopio Tanssii Ja Soi Various - Loveradio 4(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 656 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2230 Eetu Tuominen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004) album art Juice Leskinen Se Oli Jautaa and 11 more… Juice Leskinen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004)(Box + 6xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2230 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Eetu Tuominen - Per Vers, Runoilija album art Juice Leskinen Coitus Int* Juice Leskinen Coitus Int* - Per Vers, Runoilija (Album) Love Records (4), Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
none Eetu Tuominen - Norsardia album art Tampereen Normaalikoulu Soi Vienosti Murheeni Soitto Tampereen Normaalikoulu - Norsardia(12") Not On Label none Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Eetu Tuominen - Kautta Aikain album art Juice Leskinen Juice Leskinen - Kautta Aikain (Comp) Johanna Kustannus Finland 1997 Sell This Version

Production

LRLP 291 Eetu Tuominen - Kontran Toinen Puoli album art Kontra (2) Kontra (2) - Kontran Toinen Puoli(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 291 Finland 1978 Sell This Version