Barbra Streisand

Real Name:
Barbara Joan Streisand
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, author, actress, writer, film producer and director, born April 24, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, United States. She was married to Elliott Gould from 1963-1970; their son is Jason Gould. She is married to James Brolin since 1998. Roslyn Kind is her younger half-sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OL-5810 Barbra Streisand - Pins And Needles album art Harold Rome Featuring Barbra Streisand Harold Rome Featuring Barbra Streisand - Pins And Needles (Album) Columbia OL-5810 US 1962 Sell This Version
ALD 6728 Barbra Streisand - The Second Barbra Streisand Album album art Barbra Streisand The Second Barbra Streisand Album (Album) Columbia ALD 6728 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
CQ 593 Barbra Streisand - The Barbra Streisand Album album art Barbra Streisand The Barbra Streisand Album (Album) Columbia CQ 593 US 1963 Sell This Version
62295, CL 2154 Barbra Streisand - The Third Album album art Barbra Streisand The Third Album (Album) Columbia 62295, CL 2154 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
SBP 233175, CS9015 Barbra Streisand - People album art Barbra Streisand People (Album) Columbia SBP 233175, CS9015 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
SW 2059 Barbra Streisand - Funny Girl (Original Broadway Cast) album art Barbra Streisand, Sydney Chaplin Barbra Streisand, Sydney Chaplin - Funny Girl (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SW 2059 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
SBP 233231 Barbra Streisand - My Name Is Barbra album art Barbra Streisand My Name Is Barbra (Album) Columbia SBP 233231 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
S 62603 Barbra Streisand - My Name Is Barbra, Two... album art Barbra Streisand My Name Is Barbra, Two... (Album) Columbia S 62603 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Sbpg 62776 Barbra Streisand - Je M'appelle Barbra album art Barbra Streisand Je M'appelle Barbra (Album) Columbia Sbpg 62776 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CL 2478 Barbra Streisand - Color Me Barbra album art Barbra Streisand Color Me Barbra (Album) Columbia CL 2478 US 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9482 Barbra Streisand - Simply Streisand album art Barbra Streisand Simply Streisand (Album) Columbia CS 9482 US 1967 Sell This Version
CBS 63158 Barbra Streisand - A Christmas Album album art Barbra Streisand A Christmas Album (Album, Comp) CBS, CBS, CBS CBS 63158 France 1967 Sell This Version
KCS 9710 Barbra Streisand - A Happening In Central Park album art Barbra Streisand A Happening In Central Park (Album) Columbia KCS 9710 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
40-70044 Barbra Streisand - Funny Girl (The Original Sound Track Recording) album art Barbra Streisand / Jule Styne Barbra Streisand / Jule Styne - Funny Girl (The Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Columbia Masterworks 40-70044 UK 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9816 Barbra Streisand - What About Today? album art Barbra Streisand What About Today? (Album) Columbia CS 9816 US 1969 Sell This Version
C 54-5103ST Barbra Streisand - Hello Dolly ! album art Barbra Streisand Hello Dolly ! (Album) 20th Century Fox Records, ITCC C 54-5103ST US 1969 Sell This Version
70075, S 70075 Barbra Streisand - On A Clear Day You Can See Forever album art Barbra Streisand, Yves Montand Barbra Streisand, Yves Montand - On A Clear Day You Can See Forever (Album) Columbia Masterworks 70075, S 70075 UK 1970 Sell This Version
S 30401 Barbra Streisand - The Owl And The Pussycat (Comedy Highlights And Music From The Soundtrack) album art Barbra Streisand, George Segal, Blood, Sweat & Tears* Barbra Streisand, George Segal, Blood, Sweat & Tears* - The Owl And The Pussycat (Comedy Highlights And Music From The Soundtrack) (Album) Columbia Masterworks S 30401 US 1971 Sell This Version
S 64269, KC 30378 Barbra Streisand - Stoney End album art Barbra Streisand Stoney End (Album) Columbia S 64269, KC 30378 Europe 1971 Sell This Version
S 64459 Barbra Streisand - Barbra Joan Streisand album art Barbra Streisand Barbra Joan Streisand (Album) CBS S 64459 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
SOPM-35 Barbra Streisand - Live Concert At The Forum album art Barbra Streisand Live Concert At The Forum (Album) Columbia SOPM-35 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
S 69052, KC 32655 Barbra Streisand - Barbra Streisand And Other Musical Instruments album art Barbra Streisand Barbra Streisand And Other Musical Instruments (Album) Columbia, Columbia S 69052, KC 32655 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SOPO 19 Barbra Streisand - ButterFly album art Barbra Streisand ButterFly (Album) Columbia SOPO 19 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
PC 32801 Barbra Streisand - The Way We Were album art Barbra Streisand The Way We Were (Album) Columbia PC 32801 US 1974 Sell This Version
69172, CBS 69172 Barbra Streisand - Lazy Afternoon album art Barbra Streisand Lazy Afternoon (Album) Columbia 69172, CBS 69172 UK 1975 Sell This Version