B. Streisand

Real Name:
Barbara Joan Streisand
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, author, actress, writer, film producer and director, born April 24, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, United States. She was married to Elliott Gould from 1963-1970; their son is Jason Gould. She is married to James Brolin since 1998. Roslyn Kind is her younger half-sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

69172, CBS 69172 Barbra Streisand - Lazy Afternoon album art Barbra Streisand Lazy Afternoon (Album) Columbia 69172, CBS 69172 UK 1975 Sell This Version
JS 34403 Barbra Streisand - A Star Is Born = Ha Nacido Una Estrella album art Streisand*, Kristofferson* Streisand*, Kristofferson* - A Star Is Born = Ha Nacido Una Estrella (Album) Columbia JS 34403 US 1976 Sell This Version
JC 34830 Barbra Streisand - Streisand Superman album art Barbra Streisand Streisand Superman (Album) Columbia JC 34830 US 1977 Sell This Version
40 CBS 86104 Barbra Streisand - Wet album art Barbra Streisand Wet (Album) CBS 40 CBS 86104 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
40 86309 Barbra Streisand - Emotion album art Barbra Streisand Emotion (Album) Columbia 40 86309 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
CK 40788 Barbra Streisand - One Voice album art Barbra Streisand One Voice (Album) Columbia CK 40788 US 1987 Sell This Version
548 Barbra Streisand - Till I Loved You album art Barbra Streisand Till I Loved You (Album) Poker Sound 548 Poland 1989 Sell This Version
COL 477599 1 Barbra Streisand - The Concert album art Barbra Streisand The Concert (Album) CBS/Sony COL 477599 1 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
CM 67100 Barbra Streisand - The Concert - Highlights (Recorded Live At Madison Square Garden New York City) album art Barbra Streisand The Concert - Highlights (Recorded Live At Madison Square Garden New York City) (Album) Columbia, Columbia CM 67100 US 1995 Sell This Version
480488 2, COL 480488 2 Barbra Streisand - The Concert - Highlights (Recorded Live At Madison Square Garden New York City) album art Barbra Streisand The Concert - Highlights (Recorded Live At Madison Square Garden New York City)(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 480488 2, COL 480488 2 Taiwan 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-9347 Barbra Streisand - Je M'Appelle Barbra album art Barbra Streisand Je M'Appelle Barbra(7", Jukebox, Ope) Columbia 7-9347 US 1966 Sell This Version
3-10198 Barbra Streisand - My Father's Song album art Barbra Streisand My Father's Song (Single) Columbia 3-10198 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
3-10450 Barbra Streisand - Love Theme From "A Star Is Born" (Evergreen) album art Barbra Streisand Love Theme From "A Star Is Born" (Evergreen) (Single) Columbia 3-10450 US 1976 Sell This Version
C5-8198 Barbra Streisand - Theme De "A Star Is Born" (Evergreen) album art Barbra Streisand Theme De "A Star Is Born" (Evergreen)(7") CBS C5-8198 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
13-33365 Barbra Streisand - My Heart Belongs To Me / Love Theme From "A Star Is Born" (Evergreen) album art Barbra Streisand My Heart Belongs To Me / Love Theme From "A Star Is Born" (Evergreen) (Single) Columbia 13-33365 US 1977 Sell This Version
3-10555 Barbra Streisand - My Heart Belongs To Me album art Barbra Streisand My Heart Belongs To Me (Single) Columbia 3-10555 US 1977 Sell This Version
CSR 0982 Barbra Streisand - Tema De Amor De "Nace Una Estrella" album art Barbra Streisand Tema De Amor De "Nace Una Estrella"(7", Single) CBS CSR 0982 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
DS 1001, 10SP-443 Barbra Streisand - No More Tears (Enough Is Enough) album art Barbra Streisand / Donna Summer Barbra Streisand / Donna Summer - No More Tears (Enough Is Enough) (Single, Maxi) Columbia DS 1001, 10SP-443 Philippines 1979 Sell This Version
18-02621 Barbra Streisand - Comin' In And Out Of Your Life album art Barbra Streisand Comin' In And Out Of Your Life (Single) Columbia 18-02621 US 1981 Sell This Version
18-02717 Barbra Streisand - Memory album art Barbra Streisand Memory (Single) CBS, CBS 18-02717 US 1981 Sell This Version
A-6085 Barbra Streisand - Emotion album art Barbra Streisand Emotion (Single) CBS A-6085 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
A-4754 Barbra Streisand - Left In The Dark album art Barbra Streisand Left In The Dark (Single) CBS, CBS A-4754 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
38T 08062 Barbra Streisand - Till I Loved You album art Barbra Streisand And Don Johnson Barbra Streisand And Don Johnson - Till I Loved You (Single, Maxi) Columbia 38T 08062 US 1988 Sell This Version
655334 7 Barbra Streisand - We're Not Makin' Love Anymore album art Barbra Streisand We're Not Makin' Love Anymore (Single) CBS 655334 7 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
44K 77534 Barbra Streisand - Ordinary Miracles album art Barbra Streisand Ordinary Miracles(CD, Single) Columbia 44K 77534 US 1994 Sell This Version