B. Striesand

Real Name:
Barbara Joan Streisand
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, author, actress, writer, film producer and director, born April 24, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, United States. She was married to Elliott Gould from 1963-1970; their son is Jason Gould. She is married to James Brolin since 1998. Roslyn Kind is her younger half-sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

CDITV714 Barbra Streisand - My Homeland album art Lena Martell Evergreen (as B. Striesand) Lena Martell - My Homeland(CD, Album, Comp) Scotdisc CDITV714 UK 2004 Sell This Version