Barbara

Real Name:
Barbara Joan Streisand
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, author, actress, writer, film producer and director, born April 24, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, United States. She was married to Elliott Gould from 1963-1970; their son is Jason Gould. She is married to James Brolin since 1998. Roslyn Kind is her younger half-sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Barbra Streisand - I Can Get It For You Wholesale album art Harold Rome, Original Broadway Cast* Miss Marmelstein and 3 more… Harold Rome, Original Broadway Cast* - I Can Get It For You Wholesale (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1962 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - My Coloring Book album art Barbra Streisand My Coloring Book (Single) CBS Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - Pins And Needles album art Harold Rome Featuring Barbra Streisand Harold Rome Featuring Barbra Streisand - Pins And Needles (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - The Barbra Streisand Album album art Barbra Streisand The Barbra Streisand Album (EP) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - Who Will Buy? album art Barbra Streisand Who Will Buy? (EP) CBS, CBS UK 1963 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - Songs For A Summer Night album art Various My Coloring Book Songs For A Summer Night (Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - The Second Barbra Streisand Album album art Barbra Streisand The Second Barbra Streisand Album (Album) Columbia South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - The Barbra Streisand Album album art Barbra Streisand The Barbra Streisand Album (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
AGG 20042 Barbra Streisand - Lover Come Back To Me album art Barbra Streisand Lover Come Back To Me(7", EP) CBS AGG 20042 UK 1963 Sell This Version
3-8854 Barbra Streisand - Any Place I Hang My Hat Is Home / Lover Come Back To Me album art Barbra Streisand Any Place I Hang My Hat Is Home / Lover Come Back To Me(7", Single, Jukebox) Columbia 3-8854 US 1963 Sell This Version
none Barbra Streisand - 22 Golden Hits By Today's Greatest Stars (Volume 1) album art Various My Coloring Book 22 Golden Hits By Today's Greatest Stars (Volume 1)(LP, Comp, Ltd) CBS none Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - The Headliners '64 album art Various Autumn The Headliners '64 (Comp) Columbia Record Club Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - The Third Album album art Barbra Streisand The Third Album (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - People album art Barbra Streisand People (EP, Single) CBS Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - People album art Barbra Streisand People (Album) Columbia Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - I Am Woman / People album art Barbra Streisand I Am Woman / People (Single) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - Funny Girl (Original Broadway Cast) album art Jule Styne, Bob Merrill* Jule Styne, Bob Merrill* - Funny Girl (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - Funny Girl / Absent Minded Me album art Barbra Streisand Funny Girl / Absent Minded Me (Single) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
BG-225016 Barbra Streisand - Who's Afraid Of The Big Bad Wolf album art Barbra Streisand Who's Afraid Of The Big Bad Wolf(7", EP) CBS BG-225016 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
1.507 Barbra Streisand - I Am Woman / Lover Come Back To Me album art Barbra Streisand I Am Woman / Lover Come Back To Me(7") CBS 1.507 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
EP 5687 Barbra Streisand - Barbra Streisand album art Barbra Streisand Barbra Streisand(7", EP) CBS EP 5687 France 1964 Sell This Version
JZSP 79183 Barbra Streisand - I'm All Smiles album art Barbra Streisand I'm All Smiles(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Columbia JZSP 79183 US 1964 Sell This Version
7-8954 Barbra Streisand - The Third Album album art Barbra Streisand The Third Album(7", Jukebox, See) Columbia 7-8954 US 1964 Sell This Version
5.898 Barbra Streisand - People / A Taste Of Honey / Funny Girl / As Time Goes By album art Barbra Streisand People / A Taste Of Honey / Funny Girl / As Time Goes By(7", EP) CBS 5.898 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
PRO 2622 / 2623 Barbra Streisand - Complete Barbra Streisand Solo Tracks From The Capitol Original Broadway Cast Album "Funny Girl" album art Barbra Streisand Complete Barbra Streisand Solo Tracks From The Capitol Original Broadway Cast Album "Funny Girl"(7", EP, Promo) Capitol Records PRO 2622 / 2623 US 1964 Sell This Version