Barbara Streisand

Real Name:
Barbara Joan Streisand
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, author, actress, writer, film producer and director, born April 24, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, United States. She was married to Elliott Gould from 1963-1970; their son is Jason Gould. She is married to James Brolin since 1998. Roslyn Kind is her younger half-sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
BRS 101 Barbra Streisand - Take Two album art Carr & Shebesta Evergreen (as Barbara Streisand) Carr & Shebesta - Take Two(LP, Album) Balloon Records (3) BRS 101 US 1976 Sell This Version
Barbra Streisand - And His Magnificent Movie Machine album art Van McCoy Love Theme From »A Star Is Born« (Evergreen) (as Barbara Streisand) Van McCoy - And His Magnificent Movie Machine (Album) H & L Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
KU 39 Barbra Streisand - Cajun Sunrise album art Hank Crawford Evergreen (as Barbara Streisand) Hank Crawford - Cajun Sunrise(LP, Album) Kudu KU 39 UK 1978 Sell This Version
SJD-1026 Barbra Streisand - ...All Keyed Up album art Lee Jay Nelson Lost Inside Of You (as Barbara Streisand) Lee Jay Nelson - ...All Keyed Up(LP, Album) SJD Sound Productions SJD-1026 US 1978 Sell This Version
CTL S5209 Barbra Streisand - The Laurie Bower Singers album art The Laurie Bower Singers* Evergreen (as Barbara Streisand) The Laurie Bower Singers* - The Laurie Bower Singers(LP) Canadian Talent Library CTL S5209 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
582 082-7 Barbra Streisand - I Finally Found Someone album art Barbara Streisand* & Bryan Adams I Finally Found Someone (as B. Streisand) Barbara Streisand* & Bryan Adams - I Finally Found Someone(7", Promo, Juk) A&M Records 582 082-7 France 1996 Sell This Version
8413792 Barbra Streisand - Rendez-Vous album art Edith Lefel Edith Lefel - Rendez-Vous(CD, Album) Rubicolor 8413792 France 1996 Sell This Version
AS 5001 033 Barbra Streisand - I Finally Found Someone / Bella Bambola album art Barbara Streisand* & Bryan Adams / Timoria I Finally Found Someone (as B. Streisand) Barbara Streisand* & Bryan Adams / Timoria - I Finally Found Someone / Bella Bambola(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5001 033 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
E.I. 325 CD Barbra Streisand - Memory album art Janaj Pacha Woman In Love (as Barbara Streisand) Janaj Pacha - Memory(CD, Album) Gemecs E.I. 325 CD Spain 2001 Sell This Version
KM 2629 Barbra Streisand - The Happy Faces III album art The Happy Faces Evergreen (as Barbara Streisand) The Happy Faces - The Happy Faces III(LP) Not On Label KM 2629 US Unknown Sell This Version