John Dos Passos

John Dos Passos

Real Name:
John Roderigo Dos Passos
Profile:
Writer, painter, and political activist.
Born January 14, 1896 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Died September 28, 1970 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA.
Sites:
[a5325334]

Artist