Jacques Mesrine

Jacques Mesrine

Real Name:
Jacques René Mesrine
Profile:
Born 28 December 1936 / † 2 November 1979
Nicknames: L'ennemi public n° 1, L'homme aux mille visages, Le Robin des Bois français, Le grand, Jack Mess...

French criminal from the 60's and 70's, acting mainly in France and Canada.
Assassinations, bank robberies, burglaries, kidnapings, smugglers, he was also a master in the art of prisons escapes. Very mediatized before and after his death, a lot of bands or artists are agreed with his convictions against the system.
Under the commandment of Robert Broussard, he was shot by police at the Porte de Clignancourt in Paris, while driving his car with his girlfriend Sylvia Jeanjacquot.
Variations:
[a532706]

Artist

Jacques Mesrine Discography Tracks

Albums

DO-700 Jacques Mesrine Mesrine Parle Encore(LP) Document (5) DO-700 Canada 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit