H.C. Artmann

Real Name:
Hans Carl Artmann
Profile:
Austrian poet and writer, born 12 June 1921 in Vienna, Austria and died 4 December 2000 in Vienna, Austria. He was married to Rosa Pock.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

H.C. Artmann - Villon Übersetzt Von Artmann Gesprochen Von Qualtinger Mit Jazz Von Fatty George (Vorspiele: Ernst Kölz) album art Villon*, Artmann*, Qualtinger*, Fatty George, Ernst Kölz Villon*, Artmann*, Qualtinger*, Fatty George, Ernst Kölz - Villon Übersetzt Von Artmann Gesprochen Von Qualtinger Mit Jazz Von Fatty George (Vorspiele: Ernst Kölz) (Album) Unikum Austria 1964 Sell This Version
SPR 3140 H.C. Artmann - In tiefer Trauer singt Helmut Qualtinger Schwarze Lieder album art Helmut Qualtinger, H.C. Artmann, Gerhard Rühm, Ernst Kölz Helmut Qualtinger, H.C. Artmann, Gerhard Rühm, Ernst Kölz - In tiefer Trauer singt Helmut Qualtinger Schwarze Lieder(LP, Album) Preiser Records SPR 3140 Austria 1966 Sell This Version
SPR 3209 H.C. Artmann - Allerleirausch - For Fans Only / Jutta Schwarz Liest Märchen Und Gedichte Von H.C. Artmann album art Jutta Schwarz, H.C. Artmann, MOB art & tone ART Ensemble Jutta Schwarz, H.C. Artmann, MOB art & tone ART Ensemble - Allerleirausch - For Fans Only / Jutta Schwarz Liest Märchen Und Gedichte Von H.C. Artmann(LP, Album) Preiser Records SPR 3209 Austria 1970 Sell This Version
H.C. Artmann - Kein Pfeffer Für Czermak album art H.C. Artmann Kein Pfeffer Für Czermak (Album) Intercord Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CAL 30 650 H.C. Artmann - Songs - Der General album art Will Elfes Nach Texten Von Gisela Pfeiffer Und H.C. Artmann Will Elfes Nach Texten Von Gisela Pfeiffer Und H.C. Artmann - Songs - Der General(LP, Album) Calig CAL 30 650 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
836 H.C. Artmann - Med Ana Schwoazzn Dintn album art Konrad Beikircher Singt H.C. Artmann Konrad Beikircher Singt H.C. Artmann - Med Ana Schwoazzn Dintn(LP, Album) Edition Liberales Zentrum, Köln 836 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
UP 3004 H.C. Artmann - "i sok da s" album art Konrad Beikircher Singt H.C. Artmann Konrad Beikircher Singt H.C. Artmann - "i sok da s"(LP, Album) Up Records (4) UP 3004 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
419 073-1 H.C. Artmann - Frankenstein!! album art HK Gruber - HC Artmann* HK Gruber - HC Artmann* - Frankenstein!!(LP) Amadeo 419 073-1 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-7046-0087-3 H.C. Artmann - Aus meiner Botanisiertrommel album art H.C. Artmann, Bärengässlin H.C. Artmann, Bärengässlin - Aus meiner Botanisiertrommel(Cass, Album, Mono) Preiser Records ISBN 3-7046-0087-3 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
H.C. Artmann - Med Ana Schwoazzn Dintn - Gedichta R Aus Bradnsee album art H.C. Artmann Med Ana Schwoazzn Dintn - Gedichta R Aus Bradnsee (Album) Otto Müller Verlag Salzburg, ORF Salzburg Austria 1993 Sell This Version
none H.C. Artmann - Dracula Dracula album art H.C. Artmann Dracula Dracula(CD, Album) Waku Word none Austria 2000 Sell This Version
none H.C. Artmann - Aus Meiner Botanisiertrommel album art H.C. Artmann und die Gruppe Bärengässlin* H.C. Artmann und die Gruppe Bärengässlin* - Aus Meiner Botanisiertrommel(CD, Album, RE) Waku Word none Austria 2000 Sell This Version
SR 11-2 H.C. Artmann - Artmann album art H.C. Artmann, Willi Resetarits & Stubnblues H.C. Artmann, Willi Resetarits & Stubnblues - Artmann(CD, Album) NU A Sattele Records SR 11-2 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
120 466 H.C. Artmann - Hirn Mit Ei - Live 1981 - Jazz + Lyrik album art H.C. Artmann, Wolfgang Bauer, Hans Koller, Fritz Pauer H.C. Artmann, Wolfgang Bauer, Hans Koller, Fritz Pauer - Hirn Mit Ei - Live 1981 - Jazz + Lyrik(LP, Album) Manuskripte Edition 120 466 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AVRS 2025-X H.C. Artmann - Auf Ana Schwoazzn Blotn album art Polakovics* Liest H.C. Artmann Polakovics* Liest H.C. Artmann - Auf Ana Schwoazzn Blotn(10") Amadeo AVRS 2025-X Austria 1960 Sell This Version
OMV 001 H.C. Artmann - Med Ana Schwoazzn Dintn album art H.C. Artmann Und Fr. Polakovics* H.C. Artmann Und Fr. Polakovics* - Med Ana Schwoazzn Dintn(7") Otto Müller Verlag Salzburg OMV 001 Austria 1960 Sell This Version
none H.C. Artmann - Liest Aus Seinem Neuen Buch "How Much, Schatzi?" album art H.C. Artmann Liest Aus Seinem Neuen Buch "How Much, Schatzi?"(Flexi, 7") Suhrkamp Verlag none Germany 1971 Sell This Version
FEP 524 H.C. Artmann - Kinderverzahrer Und Andere Wiener album art Helmut Qualtinger Singt Lieder Nach Texten Von H.C. Artmann . Musik: Ernst Kölz Helmut Qualtinger Singt Lieder Nach Texten Von H.C. Artmann . Musik: Ernst Kölz - Kinderverzahrer Und Andere Wiener(7", EP) Favorit (2) FEP 524 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ORF-CD 562 H.C. Artmann - Edition Radio Literatur - H.C. Artmann album art H.C. Artmann Edition Radio Literatur - H.C. Artmann(3xCD, Album, Comp) ORF ORF-CD 562 Austria 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none H.C. Artmann - Hosn Rosn Baa album art Friedrich Achleitner, H.C. Artmann, Gerhard Rühm Friedrich Achleitner, H.C. Artmann, Gerhard Rühm - Hosn Rosn Baa(3xFlexi, 6", S/Sided, Card, Pic) Wilhelm Frick Verlag none Austria 1959 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-211-83021-9 H.C. Artmann - The Visual Works And The Actions / A Moment Of Modernity 1954-1960 album art Die Wiener Gruppe : Friedrich Achleitner / H.C. Artmann / Konrad Bayer / Gerhard Rühm / Oswald Wiener Die Wiener Gruppe : Friedrich Achleitner / H.C. Artmann / Konrad Bayer / Gerhard Rühm / Oswald Wiener - The Visual Works And The Actions / A Moment Of Modernity 1954-1960(CD-ROM) Springer Verlag ISBN 3-211-83021-9 Austria 1997 Sell This Version