Mike Pinera

Real Name:
Carlos Michael Pinera
Profile:
American guitarist, vocalist & producer born September 29, 1948.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SD 33-339 Mike Pinera - Metamorphosis album art Iron Butterfly With Pinera* & Rhino* Iron Butterfly With Pinera* & Rhino* - Metamorphosis (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-339 US 1970 Sell This Version
CPN 0202 Mike Pinera - Isla album art Mike Pinera Isla (Album) Capricorn Records CPN 0202 US 1977 Sell This Version
SRI 3216 Mike Pinera - "Come And Get It" album art Mike Pinera "Come And Get It"(LP, Album) Spector Records International SRI 3216 US 1977 Sell This Version
2417 130 Mike Pinera - Forever, Mike Pinera album art Mike Pinera Forever, Mike Pinera (Album) Polydor 2417 130 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
21906 Mike Pinera - In The Garden Of Eden album art Mike Pinera In The Garden Of Eden(CD, Album) Music And Entertainment Network 21906 US 1996 Sell This Version
CLO 0532 Mike Pinera - Timeless album art Blues Image feat. Mike Pinera Blues Image feat. Mike Pinera - Timeless(CD, Album) Purple Pyramid Records CLO 0532 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CPS-0288 Mike Pinera - Alone With You album art Mike Pinera Alone With You Capricorn Records CPS-0288 US 1977 Sell This Version
SRI-00003 Mike Pinera - Goodnight My Love album art Mike Pinera Goodnight My Love (Single) Spector Records International SRI-00003 US 1979 Sell This Version
SRI 00002 Mike Pinera - Can't You Believe / I Am The Bubble album art Mike Pinera Can't You Believe / I Am The Bubble Spector Records International SRI 00002 US 1979 Sell This Version
SRI 2104 Mike Pinera - Can't You Believe / I Am The Bubble album art Mike Pinera Can't You Believe / I Am The Bubble(7") Spector Records International SRI 2104 US 1979 Sell This Version
CC.CCD 25.021 Mike Pinera - Forever, Mike Pinera album art Mike Pinera Forever, Mike Pinera(7") Crazy Cat CC.CCD 25.021 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
HL004 Mike Pinera / Anthony Rios Mike Pinera / Anthony Rios - Someone Like You / Mujer(7", Single) Hitline HL004 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
49992 Mike Pinera - Moonlight Melody / Please, Come Back Again album art Mike Pinera Moonlight Melody / Please, Come Back Again(7") Carrere, CRC Records 49992 France 1982 Sell This Version
600722 Mike Pinera - In-a-gadda-da-vida album art Mike Pinera In-a-gadda-da-vida(12", Maxi) Arabella 600722 France 1983 Sell This Version
CPEP 0002 Mike Pinera - From The Album "Second Wind" / From The Album "Isla" album art Delbert McClinton, Mike Pinera Delbert McClinton, Mike Pinera - From The Album "Second Wind" / From The Album "Isla"(12", EP, Promo) Capricorn Records CPEP 0002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CLP 6801 Mike Pinera - Anthology Box 1975-1979 album art Thee Image, Blues Image, Mike Pinera Thee Image, Blues Image, Mike Pinera - Anthology Box 1975-1979(Box, Comp, RE) Cleopatra Records CLP 6801 US 2011 Sell This Version