Wojciech Młynarski

Real Name:
Wojciech Marian Młynarski
Profile:
Wojciech Młynarski (born 26 March 1941, Warsaw, Poland - died 15 March 2017) was a Polish singer, songwriter and translator. A well known figure on the Polish musical scene, he is most famous for his ballads and what is known as sung poetry, as well as for his collaboration with numerous vocalists and cabarets. He wrote lyrics to about 3,000 songs, a small fraction of which he sung himself. His songs received a total of 25 "Karolinkas", which are the main awards of the Polish Song Festival in Opole, the most important Polish song festival, occurring annually since 1963. He also composed the music to some of his songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

XL 0369 Wojciech Młynarski - Śpiewa Swoje Piosenki album art Wojciech Młynarski Śpiewa Swoje Piosenki (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0369 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
XL 0480 Wojciech Młynarski - Dziewczyny Bądźcie Dla Nas Dobre Na Wiosnę album art Wojciech Młynarski Dziewczyny Bądźcie Dla Nas Dobre Na Wiosnę (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0480 Poland 1968 Sell This Version
XL 0602, SXL 0602 Wojciech Młynarski - Obiad Rodzinny album art Wojciech Młynarski Obiad Rodzinny (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0602, SXL 0602 Poland 1970 Sell This Version
SXL 0817 Wojciech Młynarski - Recital 71 album art Wojciech Młynarski Recital 71 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SXL 0817 Poland 1971 Sell This Version
SLP 4008, SLP 4009 Wojciech Młynarski - Szajba album art Wojciech Młynarski Szajba(2xLP, Album, Cre) Pronit, Pronit SLP 4008, SLP 4009 Poland 1980 Sell This Version
MC-0172 Wojciech Młynarski - Układanka album art Wojciech Młynarski Układanka (Album) Wifon MC-0172 Poland 1981 Sell This Version
CK 590 Wojciech Młynarski - Młynarski W Ateneum. Recital '86 album art Wojciech Młynarski Młynarski W Ateneum. Recital '86 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza CK 590 Poland 1987 Sell This Version
SX 2882 Wojciech Młynarski - Jeszcze w zielone gramy album art Wojciech Młynarski Jeszcze w zielone gramy (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2882 Poland 1990 Sell This Version
IS 039 Wojciech Młynarski - Piosenki...Ballady... album art Wojciech Młynarski Piosenki...Ballady... (Album) Inter Sonus IS 039 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
POM CD 025 Wojciech Młynarski - Młynarski W Paryżu album art Wojciech Młynarski Młynarski W Paryżu (Album) Kompania Muzyczna Pomaton POM CD 025 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
DIG C 176 Wojciech Młynarski - Panna Z Mokrą Głową album art Jerzy Matuszkiewicz, Wojciech Młynarski Jerzy Matuszkiewicz, Wojciech Młynarski - Panna Z Mokrą Głową(Cass, Album) Digiton DIG C 176 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
POM 109 Wojciech Młynarski - Róbmy Swoje '95 album art Wojciech Młynarski Róbmy Swoje '95 (Album) Pomaton POM 109 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
SCD 0122 Wojciech Młynarski - Zamknięty Rozdział  album art Wojciech Młynarski Zamknięty Rozdział (Album) Soliton SCD 0122 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
PRCD 432-433 Wojciech Młynarski - Czterdziecha album art Wojciech Młynarski Czterdziecha(2xCD, Album) Warner Music Poland PRCD 432-433 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
K0398-RPK Wojciech Młynarski - Pogadaj Ze Mną album art Młynarski* / Nahorny* Młynarski* / Nahorny* - Pogadaj Ze Mną(CD, Album, Dig) Agora SA K0398-RPK Poland 2008 Sell This Version
LUNCD268 Wojciech Młynarski - Niedziela Na Głównym Piosenki Wojciecha Młynarskiego album art Wojciech Młynarski Niedziela Na Głównym Piosenki Wojciecha Młynarskiego(CD, Album) Luna Music (2) LUNCD268 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
0190295739799 Wojciech Młynarski - Jesteśmy Na Wczasach...Na Żywo 2001 album art Wojciech Młynarski, Janusz Sent Wojciech Młynarski, Janusz Sent - Jesteśmy Na Wczasach...Na Żywo 2001(CD, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza 0190295739799 Poland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N 0397 Wojciech Młynarski - Mówiłam Żartem / Niedziela Na Głównym / Nim Wstanie Dzień / W Podróży album art Iga Cembrzyńska, Wojciech Młynarski, Edmund Fetting, Kalina Jędrusik Iga Cembrzyńska, Wojciech Młynarski, Edmund Fetting, Kalina Jędrusik - Mówiłam Żartem / Niedziela Na Głównym / Nim Wstanie Dzień / W Podróży(7", red) Pronit N 0397 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Nr. 30A Wojciech Młynarski - Jesteśmy Na Wczasach / Kosił Ojciec Siano album art W. Młynarski* / Ork. S. Kubiaka W. Młynarski* / Ork. S. Kubiaka - Jesteśmy Na Wczasach / Kosił Ojciec Siano(Flexi, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Mono, Pos) Pracownia Pocztówek Dźwiękowych T. Serafin Nr. 30A Poland 1967 Sell This Version
SM-4 Wojciech Młynarski - Tango Retro / Absolutnie album art Wojciech Młynarski Tango Retro / Absolutnie(7", Single) Tonpress SM-4 Poland 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

NK-553 Wojciech Młynarski - Złote Przeboje album art Wojciech Młynarski Złote Przeboje(Cass, Comp) Wifon NK-553 Poland 1979 Sell This Version
724359889405 Wojciech Młynarski - Młynarski W Paryżu Róbmy Swoje '95 album art Wojciech Młynarski Młynarski W Paryżu Róbmy Swoje '95(2xCD, Album, Comp) Pomaton EMI 724359889405 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
PNCD 401 Wojciech Młynarski - Dziewczyny Bądźcie Dla Nas Dobre Na Wiosnę / Obiad Rodzinny album art Wojciech Młynarski Dziewczyny Bądźcie Dla Nas Dobre Na Wiosnę / Obiad Rodzinny(CD, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza PNCD 401 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
PM 034-2 Wojciech Młynarski - Złote Przeboje album art Wojciech Młynarski Złote Przeboje (Comp) GM Records (3) PM 034-2 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 25656 2 7 Wojciech Młynarski - Absolutnie album art Wojciech Młynarski Absolutnie (Comp) Kompania Muzyczna Pomaton 7243 5 25656 2 7 Poland 2000 Sell This Version