Wojciech Młynarski

Real Name:
Wojciech Marian Młynarski
Profile:
Wojciech Młynarski (born 26 March 1941, Warsaw, Poland - died 15 March 2017) was a Polish singer, songwriter and translator. A well known figure on the Polish musical scene, he is most famous for his ballads and what is known as sung poetry, as well as for his collaboration with numerous vocalists and cabarets. He wrote lyrics to about 3,000 songs, a small fraction of which he sung himself. His songs received a total of 25 "Karolinkas", which are the main awards of the Polish Song Festival in Opole, the most important Polish song festival, occurring annually since 1963. He also composed the music to some of his songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Wojciech Młynarski Discography Tracks

Albums

Wojciech Młynarski - Śpiewa Swoje Piosenki album art Wojciech Młynarski Śpiewa Swoje Piosenki (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Dziewczyny Bądźcie Dla Nas Dobre Na Wiosnę album art Wojciech Młynarski Dziewczyny Bądźcie Dla Nas Dobre Na Wiosnę (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1968 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Obiad Rodzinny album art Wojciech Młynarski Obiad Rodzinny (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1970 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Recital '71 album art Wojciech Młynarski Recital '71 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1971 Sell This Version
SLP 4008, SLP 4009 Wojciech Młynarski - Szajba album art Wojciech Młynarski Szajba(2xLP, Album) Pronit, Pronit SLP 4008, SLP 4009 Poland 1980 Sell This Version
MC-0172 Wojciech Młynarski - Układanka album art Wojciech Młynarski Układanka(Cass, Album, Yel) Wifon MC-0172 Poland 1981 Sell This Version
MC-0172 Wojciech Młynarski - Układanka album art Wojciech Młynarski Układanka(Cass, Album) Wifon MC-0172 Poland 1981 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Młynarski W Ateneum. Recital '86 album art Wojciech Młynarski Młynarski W Ateneum. Recital '86 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1987 Sell This Version
SX 2882 Wojciech Młynarski - Jeszcze w zielone gramy album art Wojciech Młynarski Jeszcze w zielone gramy(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2882 Poland 1990 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Piosenki...Ballady... album art Wojciech Młynarski Piosenki...Ballady... (Album) Inter Sonus Poland 1992 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Młynarski W Paryżu album art Wojciech Młynarski Młynarski W Paryżu (Album) Kompania Muzyczna Pomaton Poland 1993 Sell This Version
DIG C 176 Wojciech Młynarski - Panna Z Mokrą Głową album art Jerzy Matuszkiewicz, Wojciech Młynarski Jerzy Matuszkiewicz, Wojciech Młynarski - Panna Z Mokrą Głową(Cass, Album) Digiton DIG C 176 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Róbmy Swoje '95 album art Wojciech Młynarski Róbmy Swoje '95 (Album) Pomaton Poland 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 432-433 Wojciech Młynarski - Czterdziecha album art Wojciech Młynarski Czterdziecha(CD, Album) Warner Music Poland PRCD 432-433 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
K0398-RPK Wojciech Młynarski - Pogadaj Ze Mną album art Młynarski* / Nahorny* Młynarski* / Nahorny* - Pogadaj Ze Mną(CD, Album, Dig) Agora SA K0398-RPK Poland 2008 Sell This Version
83-2 Wojciech Młynarski - Zamknięty Rozdział  album art Wojciech Młynarski Zamknięty Rozdział (CD, Mono) Soliton 83-2 Poland 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N 0397 Wojciech Młynarski - Mówiłam Żartem / Niedziela Na Głównym / Nim Wstanie Dzień / W Podróży album art Iga Cembrzyńska, Wojciech Młynarski, Edmund Fetting, Kalina Jędrusik Iga Cembrzyńska, Wojciech Młynarski, Edmund Fetting, Kalina Jędrusik - Mówiłam Żartem / Niedziela Na Głównym / Nim Wstanie Dzień / W Podróży(7", red) Pronit N 0397 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Nr. 30A Wojciech Młynarski - Jesteśmy Na Wczasach / Kosił Ojciec Siano album art W. Młynarski* / Ork. S. Kubiaka W. Młynarski* / Ork. S. Kubiaka - Jesteśmy Na Wczasach / Kosił Ojciec Siano(Flexi, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Mono, Pos) Pracownia Pocztówek Dźwiękowych T. Serafin Nr. 30A Poland 1967 Sell This Version
SM-4 Wojciech Młynarski - Tango Retro / Absolutnie album art Wojciech Młynarski Tango Retro / Absolutnie(7", Single) Tonpress SM-4 Poland 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

724359889405 Wojciech Młynarski - Młynarski W Paryżu Róbmy Swoje '95 album art Wojciech Młynarski Młynarski W Paryżu Róbmy Swoje '95(2xCD, Album, Comp) Pomaton EMI 724359889405 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Złote Przeboje album art Wojciech Młynarski Złote Przeboje (Comp) GM Records (3), GM Records (3) Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Absolutnie album art Wojciech Młynarski Absolutnie (Comp) Kompania Muzyczna Pomaton Poland 2000 Sell This Version
Wojciech Młynarski - Prawie Całość album art Wojciech Młynarski Prawie Całość (Comp) Polskie Radio Poland 2001 Sell This Version
PNCD736 Wojciech Młynarski W Co Się Bawić(CD, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza PNCD736 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
PNCD 956 Wojciech Młynarski - Od Piosenki Do Piosenki album art Wojciech Młynarski Od Piosenki Do Piosenki(CD, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza PNCD 956 Poland 2005 Sell This Version