Jacek Mikuła

Jacek Mikuła

Real Name:
Jacek Roman Mikuła
Profile:
Polish composer, arranger, keyboardist and conductor, born March 23rd, 1946 in Zabrze, Poland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a533137]

Artist

Jacek Mikuła Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Various Various - Na Szkle Malowane (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1971 Sell This Version
Niemen Enigmatic* Niemen Enigmatic* - Niemen Enigmatic (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1971 Sell This Version
Maryla Rodowicz Maryla Rodowicz - Rok (Album) Pronit Poland 1974 Sell This Version
NK-416 Maryla Rodowicz Maryla Rodowicz - Złote Przeboje Maryli Rodowicz(Cass, Comp) Wifon NK-416 Poland 1978 Sell This Version
PRCD 331-336 Czesław Niemen Czesław Niemen - Od Początku I(6xCD, Album + CD, Comp + Box, Comp) Polskie Radio, Polskie Nagrania Muza PRCD 331-336 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen Czesław Niemen - Live In Opole 1971 New Music - Green Tree Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Niemen Enigmatic* Enigmatyczne Impresje (Enigmatic Impressions) (as J. Mikuła) Niemen Enigmatic* - Niemen Enigmatic (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1971 Sell This Version
Maryla Rodowicz Dwa Wesela (as J. Mikuła) and 2 more… Maryla Rodowicz - Rok (Album) Pronit Poland 1974 Sell This Version
SP-496 Maryla Rodowicz Dwa Wesela (as J. Mikuła) Maryla Rodowicz - Futbol, Futbol, Futbol / Dwa Wesela(7", Single) Polskie Nagrania Muza SP-496 Poland 1974 Sell This Version
8 55 457 Various Mary Lou (Dwe Wesela) (as Jacek Mikula) Various - 2 x 10 Beat-Erfolge(LP, Comp) AMIGA 8 55 457 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
8 55 430 Various Mary Lou (Dwa Wesela) (as Jacek Mikula) Various - Box Nr. 11(LP, Comp) AMIGA 8 55 430 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
R-0648 M. Rodowicz* Piosenka Przeciwko Zasypianiu (as J. Mikuła) M. Rodowicz* - Piosenka Przeciwko Zasypianiu(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic) Krajowa Agencja Wydawnicza R-0648 Poland 1975 Sell This Version
4 56 147 Maryla Rodowicz Und Ihre Gruppe Regen (Do Lezki, Lezka) (as Mikula) Maryla Rodowicz Und Ihre Gruppe - Regen / Lauf, Mein Pferdchen(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 147 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
4 56 104 Maryla Rodowicz Und Ihre Gruppe Maryla Rodowicz Und Ihre Gruppe - Mary Lou / Ich Wünsch Dir Glück(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 104 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
Various Damą Być (as J. Mikuła) Various - 30 Lat Polskich Nagrań 1946-1976 (Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1976 Sell This Version
Maryla Rodowicz Maryla Rodowicz - Sing-Sing (Album) Pronit Poland 1976 Sell This Version
M. Rodowicz* Karnawał Raz W Życiu (as J. Mikuła) M. Rodowicz* - Moja Mama Jest Przy Forsie Tonpress Poland 1976 Sell This Version
M. Rodowicz* Damą Być (as J. Mikuła) and 1 more… M. Rodowicz* - Sing - Sing (Single) Tonpress Poland 1976 Sell This Version
Various 'Ne Dame Sein (as Jacek Mikula) Various - Non Stop Beat – 20 Erfolgstitel (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
APP 5030 Polish Radio Orchestra*, Peter Sander And His Players Abdul Ben Omar Polish Radio Orchestra*, Peter Sander And His Players - Melody And Rhythm Volume 10(LP) Apollo Sound APP 5030 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Jana Kratochvílová Song (Sing-Sing) (as J. Mikula) Jana Kratochvílová - Song / Rok (Single) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
Various 'Ne Dame Sein (Dama Być) Various - Beat-Kiste (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
Alibabki Alibabki - Zagrajmy W Kości Jeszcze Raz (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1977 Sell This Version
R-0561-II Alibabki Muzykalny Zegar (as J. Mikuła) Alibabki - Dom W Malwy Malowany(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic) Tonpress R-0561-II Poland 1977 Sell This Version
APP 5031 Reg Tilsley And His Players / Polish Radio Orchestra* Lady Lena (as Jacek Mikula) and 1 more… Reg Tilsley And His Players / Polish Radio Orchestra* - Colours In Rhythm Volume 7(LP) Apollo Sound APP 5031 UK 1977 Sell This Version