Hans CarsteCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Hans Friedrich August Carste
Profile:
German composer and conductor, born 5 September 1909 in Frankenthal, Germany and died 11 May 1971 in Bad Wiessee, Germany. His most famous work is probably the opening theme of the German television news series Tagesschau.
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading