Natalie Imbruglia

Real Name:
Natalie Jane Imbruglia
Profile:
Natalie Jane Imbruglia (born February 4, 1975) is an Australian singer, songwriter, model and actress.
She made her breakthrough in 1997 with a Grammy-nominated cover version of "Torn", as originally performed by US band Ednaswap, which gave her huge international success.
In addition to being a singer, Imbruglia is also an actress and debuted in 1992 in the TV drama series 'Neighbours', where she remained as a regular character until 1994. In 2003 she featured in the film comedy "Johnny English".

Older sister of recording artist Laura Imbruglia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

74321 633322 Natalie Imbruglia - Left Of The Middle album art Natalie Imbruglia Left Of The Middle (Album, Comp, Single) RCA, BMG 74321 633322 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
VP 0319 Natalie Imbruglia - Especial De Radio album art Natalie Imbruglia Especial De Radio(CD, Promo, Transcription) RCA VP 0319 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
74321 913424, 74321 913422 Natalie Imbruglia - White Lilies Island album art Natalie Imbruglia White Lilies Island (Album) RCA, BMG 74321 913424, 74321 913422 Turkey 2001 Sell This Version
PROCD21216 Natalie Imbruglia - White Lilies Island Interview Disc album art Natalie Imbruglia White Lilies Island Interview Disc(CD, Promo) BMG Australia Limited PROCD21216 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Counting Down The Days album art Natalie Imbruglia Counting Down The Days (Album) Brightside Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none UK 2005 Sell This Version
NATCD1 Natalie Imbruglia - Come To Life album art Natalie Imbruglia Come To Life (Album) Island Records, Malabar Records NATCD1 UK 2009 Sell This Version
88875033952 Natalie Imbruglia - Male album art Natalie Imbruglia Male (Album) Portrait, Sony Music 88875033952 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
538685742, 4050538685749 Natalie Imbruglia - Firebird album art Natalie Imbruglia Firebird (Album) BMG, BMG 538685742, 4050538685749 Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321530822 Natalie Imbruglia - Torn album art Natalie Imbruglia Torn (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG 74321530822 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
74321-574322 Natalie Imbruglia - Big Mistake album art Natalie Imbruglia Big Mistake (Maxi, Single) RCA, BMG 74321-574322 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BVCP-4903 Natalie Imbruglia - Wishing I Was There album art Natalie Imbruglia Wishing I Was There (Maxi, Single) RCA BVCP-4903 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Smoke album art Natalie Imbruglia Smoke (Maxi, Single) BMG, RCA none UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321 587442 Natalie Imbruglia - Left Of The Middle album art Natalie Imbruglia Left Of The Middle(CD, Single) RCA 74321 587442 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
74321598647 Natalie Imbruglia - Le Ragazze / Wishing I Was There album art Luca Carboni / Natalie Imbruglia Luca Carboni / Natalie Imbruglia - Le Ragazze / Wishing I Was There(7", Promo) RCA 74321598647 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
PROCD21091 Natalie Imbruglia - Intuition album art Natalie Imbruglia Intuition(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG PROCD21091 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Identify album art Natalie Imbruglia Identify (Single) Virgin, Virgin, MGM Music none US 1999 Sell This Version
07863 60508-2 Natalie Imbruglia - Torn / Wishing I Was There album art Natalie Imbruglia Torn / Wishing I Was There (Single) RCA 07863 60508-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
PCD 431 Natalie Imbruglia - That Day album art Natalie Imbruglia That Day (Single) RCA, BMG PCD 431 Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
CDX-2498 Natalie Imbruglia - U Remind Me / Wrong Impression album art Usher / Natalie Imbruglia Usher / Natalie Imbruglia - U Remind Me / Wrong Impression(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V. CDX-2498 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
CDX 2474 Natalie Imbruglia - Last Nite / That Day album art The Strokes / Natalie Imbruglia The Strokes / Natalie Imbruglia - Last Nite / That Day(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, RCA CDX 2474 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
BMGCD206 Natalie Imbruglia - Wrong Impression album art Natalie Imbruglia Wrong Impression (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG BMGCD206 Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Beauty On The Fire album art Natalie Imbruglia Beauty On The Fire (Single, Maxi) RCA, RCA none UK 2002 Sell This Version
PROCD2269 Natalie Imbruglia - Sunlight album art Natalie Imbruglia Sunlight(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG Australia PROCD2269 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Shiver album art Natalie Imbruglia Shiver (Maxi, Single) Brightside Recordings none UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876717182 Natalie Imbruglia - Counting Down The Days album art Natalie Imbruglia Counting Down The Days (Single) Brightside Recordings 82876717182 Australia 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

GUYMFF

GUYMFF

May 8, 2022
When can we expect the albums to be re-released on vinyl? We really need them! Give us Imbruglia on vinyl!

Videos (98) Edit