Natalie Imbruglia

Real Name:
Natalie Jane Imbruglia
Profile:
Natalie Jane Imbruglia (born February 4, 1975) is an Australian singer, songwriter, model and actress.
She made her breakthrough in 1997 with a Grammy-nominated cover version of "Torn", as originally performed by US band Ednaswap, which gave her huge international success.
In addition to being a singer, Imbruglia is also an actress and debuted in 1992 in the TV drama series 'Neighbours', where she remained as a regular character until 1994. In 2003 she featured in the film comedy "Johnny English".

Older sister of recording artist Laura Imbruglia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

74321 633322 Natalie Imbruglia - Left Of The Middle album art Natalie Imbruglia Left Of The Middle (Album, Comp, Single) RCA 74321 633322 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
74321 913424, 74321 913422 Natalie Imbruglia - White Lilies Island album art Natalie Imbruglia White Lilies Island (Album) RCA, BMG 74321 913424, 74321 913422 Turkey 2001 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Counting Down The Days album art Natalie Imbruglia Counting Down The Days (Album) Brightside Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none UK 2005 Sell This Version
NATCD1 Natalie Imbruglia - Come To Life album art Natalie Imbruglia Come To Life (Album) Island Records, Malabar Records NATCD1 UK 2009 Sell This Version
88875033952 Natalie Imbruglia - Male album art Natalie Imbruglia Male (Album) Portrait, Sony Music 88875033952 Australia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321530822 Natalie Imbruglia - Torn album art Natalie Imbruglia Torn (Single) RCA, BMG 74321530822 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
74321-574322 Natalie Imbruglia - Big Mistake album art Natalie Imbruglia Big Mistake (Maxi, Single) RCA, BMG 74321-574322 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BVCP-4903 Natalie Imbruglia - Wishing I Was There album art Natalie Imbruglia Wishing I Was There (Maxi, Single) RCA BVCP-4903 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Smoke album art Natalie Imbruglia Smoke (Maxi, Single) BMG, RCA none UK 1998 Sell This Version
74321 587442 Natalie Imbruglia - Left Of The Middle album art Natalie Imbruglia Left Of The Middle(CD, Single) RCA 74321 587442 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
74321598647 Natalie Imbruglia - Le Ragazze / Wishing I Was There album art Luca Carboni / Natalie Imbruglia Luca Carboni / Natalie Imbruglia - Le Ragazze / Wishing I Was There(7", Promo) RCA 74321598647 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
PROCD21091 Natalie Imbruglia - Intuition album art Natalie Imbruglia Intuition(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG PROCD21091 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Identify album art Natalie Imbruglia Identify (Single) Virgin, Virgin, MGM Music none US 1999 Sell This Version
07863 60508-2 Natalie Imbruglia - Torn / Wishing I Was There album art Natalie Imbruglia Torn / Wishing I Was There (Single) RCA 07863 60508-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
PCD 431 Natalie Imbruglia - That Day album art Natalie Imbruglia That Day (Single) RCA, BMG PCD 431 Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
BMGCD206 Natalie Imbruglia - Wrong Impression album art Natalie Imbruglia Wrong Impression (Single) RCA BMGCD206 Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
CDX 2474 The Strokes / Natalie Imbruglia The Strokes / Natalie Imbruglia - Last Nite / That Day(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, RCA CDX 2474 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Beauty On The Fire album art Natalie Imbruglia Beauty On The Fire (Single, Maxi) RCA, RCA none UK 2002 Sell This Version
PROCD2269 Natalie Imbruglia - Sunlight album art Natalie Imbruglia Sunlight(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, BMG Australia PROCD2269 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Shiver album art Natalie Imbruglia Shiver (Maxi, Single) Brightside Recordings none UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876717182 Natalie Imbruglia - Counting Down The Days album art Natalie Imbruglia Counting Down The Days (Single) Brightside Recordings 82876717182 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Come On Home album art Natalie Imbruglia Come On Home(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony BMG none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - Glorious album art Natalie Imbruglia Glorious (Single) Brightside Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Natalie Imbruglia - iTunes Live From London album art Natalie Imbruglia iTunes Live From London (EP) Brightside Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none 2007
none Natalie Imbruglia - Be With You album art Natalie Imbruglia Be With You(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG Japan none Japan 2007 Sell This Version