Calogero (2)

Real Name:
Calogero Joseph Salvatore Maurici
Profile:
Born : July 30, 1971 // Echirolles (near Grenoble), France
French singer and songwriter.
In 1986 he became the lead singer and songwriter for a band called « Les Charts » he started with his brother, Gioacchino Maurici, and a childhood friend, Francis Maggiulli.
After break-up, all members of « Les Charts » continued with solo musical careers, but continued to co-write songs together, first, under the name of Calogero Bros and later listing of their individual names.
As the band began to lose its momentum, Calogero decided to launch himself as a solo artist and gathered important connections by writing songs and collaborating with already popular artists such as Zazie and Pascal Obispo.
Since the late 1990s, Calogero composed songs for many artists, often in collaboration with his brother Gioacchino.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7622 Calogero (2) - Au Milieu Des Autres album art Calogero (2) Au Milieu Des Autres (Album) Mercury 7622 France 1999 Sell This Version
982 021-2 Calogero (2) - Calogero album art Calogero (2) Calogero (Album) Universal Music, Rapas 982 021-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
981 677 2 Calogero (2) - Calog3ro album art Calogero (2) Calog3ro (Album) Mercury 981 677 2 France 2004 Sell This Version
983 125 -7 Calogero (2) - Live 1.0 album art Calogero (2) Live 1.0 (Album) Rapas, Mercury, Universal 983 125 -7 France 2005 Sell This Version
984 677 4 Calogero (2) - Pomme C album art Calogero (2) Pomme C (Album) Mercury 984 677 4 France 2007 Sell This Version
531720 2 Calogero (2) - L'Embellie album art Calogero (2) L'Embellie (Album) Mercury 531720 2 France 2009 Sell This Version
2789409 Calogero (2) - En Concert album art Calogero (2) En Concert (Album) Rapas, Mercury, Universal Music France 2789409 France 2011 Sell This Version
278 926-1 Calogero (2) - Live Symphonique album art Calogero (2) Live Symphonique(CD, Album) Universal Music France, Mercury, Rapas 278 926-1 France 2011 Sell This Version
602537923021 Calogero (2) - Les Feux D'Artifice album art Calogero (2) Les Feux D'Artifice (Album) Polydor 602537923021 France 2014 Sell This Version
0602547624482 Calogero (2) - Live 2015 album art Calogero (2) Live 2015 (Album) Polydor 0602547624482 France 2015 Sell This Version
577332-5 Calogero (2) - Liberté Chérie album art Calogero (2) Liberté Chérie (Album) Polydor 577332-5 France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9536 Calogero (2) - Devant Toi album art Calogero (2) Devant Toi (Single) Mercury 9536 France 1999 Sell This Version
9176, none Calogero (2) - Prendre L'Air album art Calogero (2) Prendre L'Air (Single) Mercury 9176, none France 1999 Sell This Version
9279 Calogero (2) - De Cendres Et De Terre album art Calogero (2) De Cendres Et De Terre (Single) Mercury 9279 France 1999 Sell This Version
9602 Calogero (2) - Dire album art Calogero (2) Dire (Single) Mercury Records 9602 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Calogero (2) - En Apesanteur album art Calogero (2) En Apesanteur (Maxi, Single) Mercury none France 2002 Sell This Version
9829 Calogero (2) - Aussi Libre Que Moi album art Calogero (2) Aussi Libre Que Moi (Single) Mercury 9829 France 2002 Sell This Version
980021-1 Calogero (2) - Prendre Racine album art Calogero (2) Prendre Racine (Single) Mercury 980021-1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
8839 Calogero (2) - Tien An Men album art Calogero (2) Tien An Men (Single) Mercury 8839 France 2002 Sell This Version
981 903 8 Calogero (2) - Yalla album art Calogero (2) Yalla (Single) Mercury 981 903 8 France 2004 Sell This Version
10241 Calogero (2) - Si Seulement Je Pouvais Lui Manquer album art Calogero (2) Si Seulement Je Pouvais Lui Manquer (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Rapas 10241 France 2004 Sell This Version
10057 Calogero (2) - Face À La Mer album art Calogero (2), Passi Calogero (2), Passi - Face À La Mer (Single, Maxi) Mercury 10057 France 2004 Sell This Version
983 357-5 Calogero (2) - Devant Toi album art Calogero (2) Devant Toi(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury 983 357-5 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Calogero (2) - Un Jour Parfait album art Calogero (2) Un Jour Parfait(CDr, Single, Promo) Mercury none France 2005 Sell This Version
982 811 2 Calogero (2) - Safe Sex album art Calogero (2) Safe Sex(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury, Rapas, Universal 982 811 2 France 2005 Sell This Version