Muska

Real Name:
Marija Babitzin
Profile:
Muska (born on June 28 1952 in Helsinki) is a Finnish singer.

She is a sister of Kirka Babitzin, Sammy Babitzin, Anna Babitzin and George Babitzin (Ykä), all musicians as well.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Muska

Albums

Muska - Muska album art Muska Muska (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
5E 054-35104 Muska - Babitzin'it Konsertissa album art Kirka + Muska + Ykä* + Anna* & The Islanders (5) & Jörgen Petersen Kirka + Muska + Ykä* + Anna* & The Islanders (5) & Jörgen Petersen - Babitzin'it Konsertissa(LP, Album) Odeon 5E 054-35104 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Muska - Tää Se Päivä On album art Muska Tää Se Päivä On (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Muska - Pidä Kiii! album art Muska Pidä Kiii! (Album) Flamingo Finland 1991 Sell This Version
7243-8 27737 2 Muska - Pienet Suuret Pojat album art Muska Pienet Suuret Pojat(CD, Album, RM) EMI 7243-8 27737 2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
1000 121882 Muska - Paha Silmä album art Muska Paha Silmä(CD, Album) Megamania 1000 121882 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Muska - Hitit album art Muska Hitit (Album) Poptori Finland 2002 Sell This Version
MBCDA-001 Muska - Anna Mulle Aikaa album art Muska Anna Mulle Aikaa(CD, Album) L.A.Style HJS Oy MBCDA-001 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MBCDA-002 Muska - Kulissit album art Muska Kulissit(CD, Album) L.A.Style HJS Oy MBCDA-002 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
BCD-1127-2 The Steelers (5), Muska The Steelers (5), Muska - Haka-Haka - Kivikovat Koskilaiset(CD, Album) Poptori BCD-1127-2 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
MBCDA-003 Muska - Majakanvartija album art Muska Majakanvartija(CD, Album) L.A.Style HJS Oy MBCDA-003 Finland 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KS 846 Muska - Kirjoita Postikorttiin / Hei, On Meillä Bailut album art Muska Kirjoita Postikorttiin / Hei, On Meillä Bailut(7", Single) Scandia KS 846 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LRS 1088 Muska - Mulla On Uudet Rullaluistimet album art Muska Mulla On Uudet Rullaluistimet(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1088 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LRS 2033 Muska - Paha Tyttö / Kun Oot 52 album art Muska Paha Tyttö / Kun Oot 52(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2033 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
LRS 2019 Muska - Krokotiili Rock album art Muska Krokotiili Rock(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2019 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
LRS 2009 Muska - Sininen Tarina / Miten On Päällikkö album art Muska Sininen Tarina / Miten On Päällikkö(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2009 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
LRS 2053 Muska - Johnny B. Goode / Häämuistojen Valssi album art Muska Johnny B. Goode / Häämuistojen Valssi(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2053 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
Muska - Sä Oot Pliisu / Senhän Sanoo Järkikin album art Muska & George* Muska & George* - Sä Oot Pliisu / Senhän Sanoo Järkikin (Single) Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRS 2065 Muska - Löysä Nainen / Heitän Hetulaa album art Muska & Hot Dogs (2) / Muska & Coitus Int* Muska & Hot Dogs (2) / Muska & Coitus Int* - Löysä Nainen / Heitän Hetulaa(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2065 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Muska - Vähän Ennen Kyyneleitä / Kulman Kingi album art Muska Vähän Ennen Kyyneleitä / Kulman Kingi (Single) Love Records (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
LRS 2183 Muska - Valentino album art Muska Valentino(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2183 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LRS 2159 Muska - Tää Se Päivä On album art Muska Tää Se Päivä On(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2159 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DES 43 Muska - Aikuiset Anteeksi Antaa album art Anna*, Kirka Ja Muska Anna*, Kirka Ja Muska - Aikuiset Anteeksi Antaa(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 43 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
LRS 2249 Muska - Kalifornian Aurinkoon  album art Muska Kalifornian Aurinkoon (7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2249 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
DES 44 Muska - Halleluja / Jos Koko Maailma Oppis Laulun Tään album art Anna*, Kirka Ja Muska / Juhani Markola Anna*, Kirka Ja Muska / Juhani Markola - Halleluja / Jos Koko Maailma Oppis Laulun Tään(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 44 Finland 1979 Sell This Version