Aalon

Real Name:
Aalon Butler
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and guitarist, born September 17, 1957 in Los Angeles, CA. He recorded one solo album (as "Aalon") in Los Angeles with whom he had a hit ("Cream City", 1977, No.44 in R'n'B chart). Prior to that, during the seventies he was playing guitar for Eric Burdon. He quit music in the late eighties to take care of his son Jason Aalon Butler, leader of the post hardcore group Letlive.

For writing credits please use Aalon Butler as printed.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Aalon

Albums

Aalon - Cream City album art Aalon Cream City (Album) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Aalon - Cream City album art Aalon Cream City (Single) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Aalon - Rock 'N' Roll Gangster album art Aalon Rock 'N' Roll Gangster (Single) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
B 693 Aalon - Magic Nights album art Aalon Magic Nights(7") Arista B 693 Barbados 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit