Gérald de Palmas

Real Name:
Gérald Gardrinier
Profile:
Born on October 14, 1967 in Saint-Denis, Réunion
French singer. His father was a land surveyor from France and his mother was a French teacher from Réunion.
Awards
NRJ Music Awards :
Best francophone male artist (2003)
Best francophone album (Marcher dans le sable) (2002)
Victoires de la musique :
Best male artist of the year (2002)
Male revelation of the year (1996)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Gérald de Palmas - La Dernière Année album art De Palmas* La Dernière Année (Album) Chrysalis France 1994 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Les Lois De La Nature album art De Palmas* Les Lois De La Nature (Album) Chrysalis France 1997 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Marcher Dans Le Sable album art De Palmas* Marcher Dans Le Sable (Album) Polydor, Universal France 2000 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Live 2002 album art De Palmas* Live 2002 (Album) Polydor France 2002 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Un Homme Sans Racines album art Gérald de Palmas Un Homme Sans Racines (Album) Polydor France 2004 Sell This Version
5 71704 2 Gérald de Palmas - La Dernière Année - Les Lois De La Nature album art De Palmas* La Dernière Année - Les Lois De La Nature(2xCD, Album, Ltd) EMI 5 71704 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Sortir album art De Palmas* Sortir (Album) AZ, Universal Music France France 2009 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - De Palmas album art De Palmas* De Palmas (Album) Mercury France 2013 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - La Beauté Du Geste album art Gérald de Palmas La Beauté Du Geste (Album) Polydor, Polydor France 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gérald de Palmas - Sur La Route album art De Palmas* Sur La Route (Single) Chrysalis France 1994 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Comme Une Ombre album art Gérald de Palmas Comme Une Ombre (Single, EP) Chrysalis France 1994 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Sans Recours (Jour Après Jour) album art De Palmas* Sans Recours (Jour Après Jour) (Single) Chrysalis Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Comme Ça (Premiere Édition) album art De Palmas* Comme Ça (Premiere Édition) (Single) Chrysalis, EMI Music France France 1996 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Mary Jane album art De Palmas* Mary Jane (Single) Chrysalis France 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 84602 2 4 Gérald de Palmas - Les Lois De La Nature album art De Palmas* Les Lois De La Nature(CD, Single) Chrysalis 7243 8 84602 2 4 France 1997 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - J'En Rêve Encore album art De Palmas* J'En Rêve Encore (Single) Polydor France 2000 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Tomber album art De Palmas* Tomber (Single) Polydor Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Une Seule Vie (Marcher Dans Le Sable) album art De Palmas* Une Seule Vie (Marcher Dans Le Sable) (Single) Polydor France 2001 Sell This Version
9822 Gérald de Palmas - Regarde-Moi Bien En Face album art De Palmas* Regarde-Moi Bien En Face(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor 9822 France 2001 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Elle S'Ennuie album art De Palmas* Elle S'Ennuie (Single) Polydor Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - The First Cut Is The Deepest album art Sheryl Crow Featuring Gérald de Palmas Sheryl Crow Featuring Gérald de Palmas - The First Cut Is The Deepest (Single) A&M Records, Polydor France 2003 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas - Elle Danse Seule album art De Palmas* Elle Danse Seule (Single) Polydor France 2004 Sell This Version
983 359-7 Gérald de Palmas - Dans La Cour album art Gérald de Palmas Dans La Cour(CD, Single, Promo) Universal 983 359-7 France 2005 Sell This Version
12458 Gérald de Palmas - Au Bord De L'eau album art Gérald de Palmas Au Bord De L'eau(CDr, Single, Promo) Az 12458 France 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

Gérald de Palmas - Sur Ma Route album art De Palmas* Sur Ma Route (Comp) Mercury, Universal Music France, Mercury Music Group France 2011 Sell This Version