Gérald de Palmas

Gérald de Palmas

Real Name:
Gérald Gardrinier
Profile:
Born on October 14, 1967 in Saint-Denis, Réunion
French singer. His father was a land surveyor from France and his mother was a French teacher from Réunion.
Awards
NRJ Music Awards :
Best francophone male artist (2003)
Best francophone album (Marcher dans le sable) (2002)
Victoires de la musique :
Best male artist of the year (2002)
Male revelation of the year (1996)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gérald de Palmas Discography

Albums

De Palmas* La Dernière Année (Album) Chrysalis France 1994 Sell This Version
855 443 2 De Palmas* Les Lois De La Nature(CD, Album) Chrysalis 855 443 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Marcher Dans Le Sable (Album) Polydor, Universal France 2000 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Live 2002 (Album) Polydor France 2002 Sell This Version
980 030-4 De Palmas* Live 2002(CD, Album) Polydor, Universal Music 980 030-4 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Un Homme Sans Racines (Album) Polydor Europe 2004 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Sortir (Album) AZ, Universal Music France France 2009 Sell This Version
De Palmas* De Palmas (Album) Mercury France 2013 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas La Beauté Du Geste (EP, Album) Polydor, Polydor France 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

De Palmas* Sur La Route (Single) Chrysalis France 1994 Sell This Version
Gérald de Palmas Comme Une Ombre (Single, EP) Chrysalis France 1994 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Sans Recours (Jour Après Jour) (Single) Chrysalis Europe 1995 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Mary Jane (Single) Chrysalis France 1997 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Comme Ça (Premiere Édition) (Single) Chrysalis, EMI Music France France 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 84602 2 4 De Palmas* Les Lois De La Nature(CD, Single) Chrysalis 7243 8 84602 2 4 France 1997 Sell This Version
587 870-2 De Palmas* J'En Rêve Encore(CD, Single, Car) Polydor 587 870-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Tomber (Single) Polydor Europe 2001 Sell This Version
587075 2 De Palmas* Une Seule Vie (Marcher Dans Le Sable)(CD, Single) Polydor 587075 2 France 2001 Sell This Version
9822 De Palmas* Regarde-Moi Bien En Face(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor 9822 France 2001 Sell This Version
De Palmas* Elle S'Ennuie (Single) Polydor Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

De Palmas* Sur Ma Route (Comp) Mercury, Universal Music France, Mercury Music Group Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

983 256-4, 065 393-9 De Palmas* Live 2002(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Polydor, Universal, Polydor 983 256-4, 065 393-9 France 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SPCD 1739 De Palmas* La Dernière Année (Sampler 4 Titres)(CD, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Chrysalis SPCD 1739 France 1994 Sell This Version
374 202-3, 374 660-9 De Palmas* De Palmas(Box, Promo, Smplr) Mercury, Universal 374 202-3, 374 660-9 France 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit