Jack Smalley

Jack Smalley

Real Name:
Jack Peter Smaley
Profile:
Upright bass player with 50's & 60's jazz outfit The Page Cavanaugh Trio, and a composer of film music for over four decades.
Born: August 15, 1927 in Minnetonka, Minnesota, worked with Vido Musso, Page Cavanaugh and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a534109]

Artist

Jack Smalley Discography Tracks

Compilations

5356272 Various Now We Are Free Various - Moods - A World Of Emotions(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5356272 UK 2014 Sell This Version