Andy Ross

Andy Ross

Real Name:
Andrew David Ross
Profile:
British-born, Australian-based musician, and son of the Jazz saxophonist Ronnie Ross. He was a member of Immaculate Fools before moving on to produce two albums for Howard Jones, and work with the likes of Tori Amos, and Propaganda.

More recently he teamed-up with trance producer Robbie Bronnimann, to form tek^tonik with releases and remixes for the Platipus label.

Born: 24th February 1960, in Orpington, Kent, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Andy Ross
[a53414]

Artist

Andy Ross Discography Tracks

Albums

PCOM 1123 Andy Ross Live At The International(CD) President Records PCOM 1123 UK 2003 Sell This Version
001 Andy Ross Cold Dead Hand(CD) Buck Shot Collective 001 US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit