Defsoul (Jb)

Defsoul (Jb)

Real Name:
Im Jae-bum (임재범)
Profile:
JB (제이비), born on January 6, 1994, is the leader of the South Korean boy group Got7. JB, along with fellow member Jinyoung, successfully auditioned for JYP Entertainment in 2009. Before debuting with Got7, JB and Jinyoung also debuted together as the duo JJ Project.
JB was given the stage name "JB" due to his sharing the same name with Yim Jae-beom, a famous senior singer. JB is a main vocalist, Bboy, and the debuted starring in the popular KBS drama Dream High 2, as JB. Besides Dream High, he also act in the MBC drama A Man In Love, as Seo-Min Joon, and played the lead role in the Naver TVCast production Dream Knight
He also produces, composes, and writes his own songs for Got7 which some have been released officially in their albums.
In Groups:
[a5341556]

Artist

Defsoul (Jb) Discography Tracks

Vocals

GOT7 Skyway GOT7 - Flight Log: Turbulence (Album) JYP Entertainment South Korea 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GOT7 Skyway and 2 more… GOT7 - Flight Log: Turbulence (Album) JYP Entertainment South Korea 2016 Sell This Version
GOT7 Q and 3 more… GOT7 - Flight Log: Arrival (MiniAlbum) JYP Entertainment South Korea 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

L200001473 Primary (4) Hush (허쉬) Primary (4) - Pop(CD-ROM, MiniAlbum, EP) Amoeba Culture L200001473 South Korea 2017 Sell This Version