Dinky Diamond

Real Name:
Norman Diamond
Profile:
English Drummer for Sparks among others.
Born December 15. 1952, in Aldershot England
Sites:
In Groups:

Dinky Diamond Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Dinky Diamond - Propaganda album art Sparks Sparks - Propaganda (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Dinky Diamond - Kimono My House album art Sparks Sparks - Kimono My House (Album) Island Records South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
Dinky Diamond - Indiscreet album art Sparks Sparks - Indiscreet (Album) Island Records France 1975 Sell This Version
2C 068 14.398 Dinky Diamond - Rachid Bahri album art Rachid Bahri Elle Est Fidèle and 1 more… Rachid Bahri - Rachid Bahri(LP, Album) EMI 2C 068 14.398 France 1977 Sell This Version
Dinky Diamond - The Best Of Sparks album art Sparks Sparks - The Best Of Sparks (Comp, Album) Island Records Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
Dinky Diamond - Mael Intuition (The Best Of Sparks, 1974-76) album art Sparks Sparks - Mael Intuition (The Best Of Sparks, 1974-76) (Comp) Island Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Dinky Diamond - The Best & The Rest Of The Island Years 74-78 album art Sparks Sparks - The Best & The Rest Of The Island Years 74-78 (Comp) Island Records Europe 2018 Sell This Version
SV-513 Dinky Diamond - Propaganda / Indiscreet album art Sparks Sparks - Propaganda / Indiscreet(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Sparks) SV-513 Russia Unknown Sell This Version