José Enrique Fernández

José Enrique Fernández

Real Name:
José Enrique Fernández Cordero
Profile:
Mexican producer, engineer, musician, singer, songwriter, composer, radio personality, and executive born on October 4th, 1955 in Mexico City. He has occupied various executive positions in major record companies such as Melody, Warner, and Universal. Since February 2006, he is serving as Director-General of SGAE Mexico.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5341884]

Artist

José Enrique Fernández Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CENP-1674 Clap! No Has Visto Nada Aun (as J.E. Fernández) Clap! - Un Dia Entre Si Y No(Cass, Album) EMI 2000 CENP-1674 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
441222 5 Ilse (5) La Vida Se Nos Va (as Jose E. Fernandez) Ilse (5) - Lo Mejor De Ilse(CD, Comp) WEA 441222 5 Mexico 2002 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

CENP-1674 Clap! Clap! - Un Dia Entre Si Y No(Cass, Album) EMI 2000 CENP-1674 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
Rocio Banquells Rocio Banquells - Un Sueño Alguna Vez Soñe (Album) Ariola Mexico 1990 Sell This Version

Production

Clap! Clap! - Un Día Entre Si Y No (Album) EMI, BB Records (14) Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
Rocío Banquells* Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlán* Rocío Banquells* Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlán* - Lloraras (Album) Ariola, BB Records (14) Mexico 1989 Sell This Version

Technical

CENP-1674 Clap! Clap! - Un Dia Entre Si Y No(Cass, Album) EMI 2000 CENP-1674 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version

Management

Various Various - Y Tu Mamá También (The Soundtrack To The Film By Alfonso Cuarón) (Comp) Suave Records, Virgin Mex Mexico 2001 Sell This Version