John Kander

John Kander

Real Name:
John Harold Kander
Profile:
John Kander (born March 18, 1927, Kansas City, Missouri, USA) is an American composer of a number of musicals and film scores including "Cabaret (Original Broadway Cast Recording)" and "Original Cast Album Chicago A Musical Vaudeville", mostly in collaboration with lyricist Fred Ebb. For collaborations with Fred Ebb, please use: Kander And Ebb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Kander Discography Tracks

Albums

John Kander Chicago: A Musical Vaudeville (Original Cast Album) (Album) Arista Australia 1975 Sell This Version
AL9-8056 John Kander , Book By Peter Stone (2) , Lyrics By Fred Ebb - Lauren Bacall , Also Starring Harry Guardino John Kander , Book By Peter Stone (2) , Lyrics By Fred Ebb - Lauren Bacall , Also Starring Harry Guardino - Woman Of The Year (The Original Broadway Cast)(LP, Album) Arista AL9-8056 US 1981 Sell This Version
MUS C N21 Chita Rivera, Liza Minnelli, John Kander, Fred Ebb Chita Rivera, Liza Minnelli, John Kander, Fred Ebb - The Rink (CD, Album, Hig) TER MUS C N21 UK 1988 Sell This Version
BCD 3006 John Kander And Fred Ebb John Kander And Fred Ebb - Funny Lady (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 3006 US 1989 Sell This Version
09026-61579-2 John Kander, Fred Ebb, Chita Rivera, Brent Carver, Anthony Crivello John Kander, Fred Ebb, Chita Rivera, Brent Carver, Anthony Crivello - Kiss Of The Spider Woman(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-61579-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
SK-30589 John Kander, Fred Ebb starring Mildred Natwick, Hans Conried, Lillian Roth John Kander, Fred Ebb starring Mildred Natwick, Hans Conried, Lillian Roth - 70, Girls, 70 (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE) Sony Broadway SK-30589 US 1992 Sell This Version
88697 49915 2 John Kander, Fred Ebb, Harold Hastings John Kander, Fred Ebb, Harold Hastings - Cabaret (Original Broadway Cast Recording)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Masterworks Broadway 88697 49915 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
37892 7 John Kander, Fred Ebb John Kander, Fred Ebb - New York, New York(CD) EMI Electrola 37892 7 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 1038 Cy Coleman / Charles Strouse / John Kander / Harvey Schmidt Cy Coleman / Charles Strouse / John Kander / Harvey Schmidt - Classical Broadway(CD, Comp) Bay Cities BCD 1038 US 1992 Sell This Version