Berdien Stenberg

Real Name:
Berdien Steunenberg
Profile:
Dutch flutist, born in Almelo on September 30, 1957 as Berdien Steunenberg. At 8 years old, Berdien started to learn to play the flute at the Stedelijke Muziekschool, after which she studied at the Koninklijk Conservatorium in The Hague completing a full classical training.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

815 840-2 Berdien Stenberg - Rondo Russo album art Berdien Stenberg Rondo Russo (Album) Philips 815 840-2 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
SRM-1-4083 Berdien Stenberg - Reflections album art Berdien Stenberg Reflections(LP, Album) Mercury SRM-1-4083 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
834 193-4 Berdien Stenberg - Berdinerie album art Berdien Stenberg Berdinerie (Album) Philips 834 193-4 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
826 607-1 Berdien Stenberg - All Seasons album art Berdien Stenberg All Seasons (Album) Polydor 826 607-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
830 352-2 Berdien Stenberg - Encores album art Berdien Stenberg Encores (Album) Philips 830 352-2 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
824 542-4 Berdien Stenberg - Ode Aan Amadeus album art Berdien Stenberg & Jaap van Zweden Berdien Stenberg & Jaap van Zweden - Ode Aan Amadeus (Album) Philips 824 542-4 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
826 210-1 Berdien Stenberg - All Seasons album art Berdien Stenberg All Seasons(LP, Album, Promo, XTE) Philips 826 210-1 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
DNCD 1144 Berdien Stenberg - Christmas album art Berdien Stenberg Christmas (Album) Dino Music DNCD 1144 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
833 243-4 Berdien Stenberg - Pirouette album art Berdien Stenberg Pirouette (Album) Polydor 833 243-4 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
POLDC 5228, 837 116-4 Berdien Stenberg - Flute Fiesta album art James Last, Berdien Stenberg James Last, Berdien Stenberg - Flute Fiesta (Album) Polydor POLDC 5228, 837 116-4 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
174 213 4 Berdien Stenberg - Amour Pour Amour album art Berdien Stenberg, Richard Clayderman Berdien Stenberg, Richard Clayderman - Amour Pour Amour (Album) Delphine 174 213 4 France 1989 Sell This Version
DNCD 1244 Berdien Stenberg - De Toverfluit Van Mozart album art Berdien Stenberg De Toverfluit Van Mozart (Album) Dino Music DNCD 1244 Benelux 1990 Sell This Version
DNLP 1251 Berdien Stenberg - La Flûte Enchantée De Mozart album art Berdien Stenberg La Flûte Enchantée De Mozart(LP, Album) Dino Music DNLP 1251 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
RRCD 9712J Berdien Stenberg - Made In Japan album art Berdien Stenberg Made In Japan (Album) Dino Music RRCD 9712J Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
DNCD 1433 Berdien Stenberg - The Brandenburgs - The Concertos 1, 2 & 3 (A Tom Parker Project) album art Tom Parker Featuring Berdien Stenberg & Jaap van Zweden / Bach* Tom Parker Featuring Berdien Stenberg & Jaap van Zweden / Bach* - The Brandenburgs - The Concertos 1, 2 & 3 (A Tom Parker Project) (Album) Dino Classics DNCD 1433 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
290169 Berdien Stenberg - It's A Small World album art Berdien Stenberg It's A Small World(CD, Album) Columns Disc 290169 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
826 719-2 Berdien Stenberg - Secret Gardens album art Judy Schomper & Berdien Stenberg Judy Schomper & Berdien Stenberg - Secret Gardens(CD, Album) Philips 826 719-2 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
DNCD 1316 Berdien Stenberg - Melodies D'Amour album art Berdien Stenberg Melodies D'Amour (Album) Roman Disc DNCD 1316 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

515707 Berdien Stenberg - Rondo Russo album art Berdien Stenberg Rondo Russo (Single) Philips 515707 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
PD 2322 Berdien Stenberg - Rondo Russo album art Berdien Stenberg Rondo Russo(7", Single) Gallo PD 2322 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
814 837-7 Berdien Stenberg - The Moldou album art Berdien Stenberg The Moldou(7", Promo) Philips 814 837-7 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
817 245-7 Berdien Stenberg - Allegro (From Trumpet Concerto In E Flat) / Tambourin album art Berdien Stenberg Allegro (From Trumpet Concerto In E Flat) / Tambourin(7") Polydor 817 245-7 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
880 165-7 Berdien Stenberg - Vivace album art Berdien Stenberg Vivace (Single) Philips 880 165-7 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
7Y0073 Berdien Stenberg - Fairy Minuet album art Berdien Stenberg Fairy Minuet(7", Promo) Canyon International, Scotti Bros. Records 7Y0073 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
884 332-7 Berdien Stenberg - Fire Dance/Extasy album art Berdien Stenberg Fire Dance/Extasy (Single) Philips 884 332-7 Germany 1985 Sell This Version