Kimya Dawson

Real Name:
Kimya Camia Dawson
Profile:
Born November 17, 1972. American singer-songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kimya Dawson

Albums

RTRADECD052 Kimya Dawson - I'm Sorry That Sometimes I'm Mean album art Kimya Dawson I'm Sorry That Sometimes I'm Mean (Album) Rough Trade RTRADECD052 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Kimya Dawson - My Cute Fiend Sweet Princess album art Kimya Dawson My Cute Fiend Sweet Princess (Album) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Kimya Dawson - Knock-Knock Who? album art Kimya Dawson Knock-Knock Who? (Album) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
KLP 165 Kimya Dawson - Hidden Vagenda album art Kimya Dawson Hidden Vagenda (Album) K KLP 165 US 2004 Sell This Version
KLP 175 Kimya Dawson - Remember That I Love You album art Kimya Dawson Remember That I Love You (Album) K KLP 175 US 2006 Sell This Version
BURNCFR 001 Kimya Dawson - Thunder Thighs album art Kimya Dawson Thunder Thighs (Album) Great Crap Factory BURNCFR 001 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ipu107 Kimya Dawson - My Mom / Child Of The Sea album art Kimya Dawson / Matty Pop Chart Kimya Dawson / Matty Pop Chart - My Mom / Child Of The Sea (EP) K ipu107 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kimya Dawson - Alphabutt E.Pee album art Kimya Dawson Alphabutt E.Pee(CDr, EP, Ltd) Great Crap Factory none US 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

OJD/0082 Kimya Dawson - AFNY Collaborations Volume 1 album art Diane Cluck And Jeffrey Lewis / Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis* Diane Cluck And Jeffrey Lewis / Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis* - AFNY Collaborations Volume 1(CDr, Comp, RE) Olive Juice Music OJD/0082 US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kimya Dawson - Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis album art Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis* Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis* - Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis(CDr) Not On Label (Jeffrey Lewis Self-released) none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Kimya Dawson - May 26, 2011 Daytrotter Studio, Rock Island, IL album art Kimya Dawson, Aesop Rock Kimya Dawson, Aesop Rock - May 26, 2011 Daytrotter Studio, Rock Island, IL(4xFile, MP3) Daytrotter none US 2011
none Kimya Dawson - Daytrotter Studio 10/31/2012 album art Kimya Dawson Daytrotter Studio 10/31/2012(6xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2012
none Kimya Dawson - Curb Appeal album art Kimya Dawson Curb Appeal(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Kimya Dawson Self-released) none 2016