Kimya Dawson

Real Name:
Kimya Camia Dawson
Profile:
Born November 17, 1972. American singer-songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kimya Dawson

Albums

Kimya Dawson - My Cute Fiend Sweet Princess album art Kimya Dawson My Cute Fiend Sweet Princess (Album) Not On Label US 2002 Sell This Version
Kimya Dawson - Knock-Knock Who? album art Kimya Dawson Knock-Knock Who? (Album) Not On Label US 2002 Sell This Version
Kimya Dawson - I'm Sorry That Sometimes I'm Mean album art Kimya Dawson I'm Sorry That Sometimes I'm Mean (Album) Rough Trade UK 2002 Sell This Version
Kimya Dawson - Hidden Vagenda album art Kimya Dawson Hidden Vagenda (Album) K US 2004 Sell This Version
Kimya Dawson - Remember That I Love You album art Kimya Dawson Remember That I Love You (Album) K US 2006 Sell This Version
Kimya Dawson - Thunder Thighs album art Kimya Dawson Thunder Thighs (Album) Great Crap Factory US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kimya Dawson - My Mom / Child Of The Sea album art Kimya Dawson / Matty Pop Chart Kimya Dawson / Matty Pop Chart - My Mom / Child Of The Sea (EP) K US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kimya Dawson - Alphabutt E.Pee album art Kimya Dawson Alphabutt E.Pee(CDr, EP, Ltd) Great Crap Factory none US 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

OJD/0082 Kimya Dawson - AFNY Collaborations Volume 1 album art Diane Cluck And Jeffrey Lewis / Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis* Diane Cluck And Jeffrey Lewis / Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis* - AFNY Collaborations Volume 1(CDr, Comp, RE) Olive Juice Music OJD/0082 US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kimya Dawson - Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis album art Kimya Dawson And Jeffrey Lewis Kimya Dawson And Jeffrey Lewis - Kimya Dawson And Jeff Lewis(CDr) Not On Label (Jeffrey Lewis Self-released) none US 2001 Sell This Version