Doug E. Fresh

Real Name:
Douglas E. Davis
Profile:
Barbadian born American rapper and human beat box, born on September 17, 1966 in Christ Church, Barbados.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

162-444 069-2 Doug E. Fresh - Play album art Doug E. Fresh Play (Album) Gee Street 162-444 069-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VTIS-004 Doug E. Fresh - The Original Human Beat Box album art Dougy Fresh* The Original Human Beat Box Vintertainment VTIS-004 US 1984 Sell This Version
EN-6035 Doug E. Fresh - Just Having Fun album art Dougé Fresh* With DJ Chill Will* & DJ Barry Bee* Dougé Fresh* With DJ Chill Will* & DJ Barry Bee* - Just Having Fun (Single) Sound Makers Records EN-6035 US 1984 Sell This Version
CHST-2958 Doug E. Fresh - The Show / La-Di-Da-Di album art Doug E. Fresh & The Get Fresh Crew* / Doug E. Fresh & MC. Ricky D* Doug E. Fresh & The Get Fresh Crew* / Doug E. Fresh & MC. Ricky D* - The Show / La-Di-Da-Di (Single) Reality CHST-2958 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
D-264 Doug E. Fresh - All The Way To Heaven / Nuthin album art Doug E. Fresh All The Way To Heaven / Nuthin(Acetate, 12") Reality D-264 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Doug E. Fresh - The Greatest Entertainer / This Is For Everybody album art Doug E. Fresh The Greatest Entertainer / This Is For Everybody(Acetate, 12") Reality none US 1987 Sell This Version
ZB42771, ZB 42771 Doug E. Fresh - Mr. D.J. album art Joyce "Fenderella" Irby Special Guest: Doug E. Fresh Joyce "Fenderella" Irby Special Guest: Doug E. Fresh - Mr. D.J.(7", Single) Motown, Motown ZB42771, ZB 42771 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
MCA - 53696, MC 29221, MC 29665R Doug E. Fresh - Spirit album art Doug E. Fresh Spirit(7", Single) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records MCA - 53696, MC 29221, MC 29665R US 1989 Sell This Version
none Doug E. Fresh - Must Be Like That album art Rare Essence and Doug E. Fresh Rare Essence and Doug E. Fresh - Must Be Like That(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
GEET 59 DJ Doug E. Fresh - I-Ight (Alright) album art Doug E. Fresh I-Ight (Alright) (Maxi, Single) Gee Street Independent, 4th & Broadway GEET 59 DJ UK 1993 Sell This Version
PR12 580-1 Doug E. Fresh - Alright / Bounce album art Doug E. Fresh Alright / Bounce(12", M/Print, Promo) Gee Street PR12 580-1 US 1993 Sell This Version
422 853 992-4 Doug E. Fresh - Sittin' In My Car album art Slick Rick Featuring Doug E. Fresh Slick Rick Featuring Doug E. Fresh - Sittin' In My Car (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings 422 853 992-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
PR12 7126-1 Doug E. Fresh - Hands In The Air album art Doug E. Fresh Hands In The Air (Single) Gee Street Independent PR12 7126-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
PR12 612-1 Doug E. Fresh - It's On! / Where's Da Party At? album art Doug E. Fresh It's On! / Where's Da Party At? (Maxi, Single) Gee Street Independent PR12 612-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 7072-2 Doug E. Fresh - Where Da Party At? album art Doug E. Fresh Where Da Party At?(CD, Single, Promo) Gee Street PRCD 7072-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
162-447 609-4 Doug E. Fresh - It's On! album art Doug E. Fresh It's On!(Cass, Single) Gee Street 162-447 609-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
DLT 004 Doug E. Fresh - Nutty Buddy album art Wicked* Featuring Doug E. Fresh Wicked* Featuring Doug E. Fresh - Nutty Buddy(12") Thomas Records (3) DLT 004 US 1996 Sell This Version
PR12 7211-1WT/AS Doug E. Fresh - Freak It Out album art Doug E. Fresh Freak It Out(12", Promo) Gee Street PR12 7211-1WT/AS US 1996 Sell This Version
ED-10732 Doug E. Fresh - Superstition / Keep On Risin' album art Doug E. Fresh / Jade (3) Doug E. Fresh / Jade (3) - Superstition / Keep On Risin'(12", Promo) Hollywood Records ED-10732 US 1997 Sell This Version
HOT SHT-002 Doug E. Fresh - He's Comin album art Doug E. Fresh He's Comin (EP) Not On Label HOT SHT-002 US 2000 Sell This Version
dmc 1964 Doug E. Fresh - Lovey Dovey album art DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh - Lovey Dovey(12") RomenMpire Records, Rags 2 Riches dmc 1964 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Doug E. Fresh - Lovey Dovey album art DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh DMC (2) feat. Doug E. Fresh - Lovey Dovey(CD, Single, Promo) RomenMpire Records, Rags 2 Riches none US 2006 Sell This Version
UPW-001 Doug E. Fresh - Life Of A Shorty album art Dougie Fresh* / Lil' Vicious / Shyheim Dougie Fresh* / Lil' Vicious / Shyheim - Life Of A Shorty(12") Ultimate Party Weapon UPW-001 Unknown Sell This Version
DE-777 Doug E. Fresh - Come Again album art Doug.E.Fresh* Come Again (Single) Not On Label DE-777 US Unknown Sell This Version
none The Hard Boys, Doug E. Fresh The Hard Boys, Doug E. Fresh - Groupies/ La Da Di ,La Di Da(12", Promo) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version