Frank Turner

Frank Turner

Real Name:
Francis Edward Turner
Profile:
Born 28 December 1981 in Meonstoke, England. English folk/punk singer-songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Frank Turner

Frank Turner Discography

Albums

Frank Turner Sleep Is For The Week (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
Frank Turner Love Ire & Song (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Frank Turner Poetry Of The Deed (Album) Epitaph UK 2009 Sell This Version
Frank Turner And Jon Snodgrass Frank Turner And Jon Snodgrass - Buddies (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings UK 2010 Sell This Version
Frank Turner England Keep My Bones (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings, Epitaph Europe 2011 Sell This Version
XMRDVD002 Frank Turner Take To The Road - Live 2009(DVD, PAL + CD, Album) Xtra Mile Recordings, Epitaph XMRDVD002 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Frank Turner Tape Deck Heart (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings UK 2013 Sell This Version
Frank Turner Positive Songs For Negative People (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings, Xtra Mile Recordings, Polydor, Polydor US 2015 Sell This Version
Frank Turner Positive Songs For Negative People (Acoustic) (Album) Polydor, Polydor, Xtra Mile Recordings, Xtra Mile Recordings UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frank Turner Campfire Punkrock (EP) Xtra Mile Recordings UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner Untitled(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Frank Turner Self-released) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
Jonah Matranga / Frank Turner Jonah Matranga / Frank Turner - Jonah Matranga/Frank Turner Split (EP) Xtra Mile Recordings, Welcome Home Records UK & US 2006 Sell This Version
Reuben, Frank Turner Reuben, Frank Turner - Every Time A Teenager Listens To Drum & Bass A Rockstar Dies / The Real Damage Xtra Mile Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner Vital Signs(CDr, Single, Promo) Xtra Mile Recordings none UK 2006 Sell This Version
Frank Turner The Real Damage (EP) Xtra Mile Recordings UK 2007 Sell This Version
XMR Frank Turner Reasons Not To Be An Idiot(7", Single) Xtra Mile Recordings XMR 2008 Sell This Version
ZEB008 Frank Turner / Fighting With Wire Frank Turner / Fighting With Wire - Reasons Not To Be An Idiot / Strength In Numbers(7", Num) New Slang Records ZEB008 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner Photosynthesis(CDr, Single, Promo) Xtra Mile Recordings none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Frank Turner The Road (Single) Xtra Mile Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
Austin Lucas / Frank Turner Austin Lucas / Frank Turner - Under The Influence Vol. 8 Suburban Home Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Tim Barry / Frank Turner Tim Barry / Frank Turner - Thing Of The Past / Try This At Home (Acoustic) Suburban Home Records, Vinyl Collective US 2009 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner Isabel(CDr, Single, Promo) Xtra Mile Recordings none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Frank Turner Rock & Roll (EP) Epitaph US 2010 Sell This Version
Frank Turner Try This At Home (Single) Xtra Mile Recordings 2010 Sell This Version
XMR754 Frank Turner With Isaac Graham And The Retrospective Soundtrack Players Frank Turner With Isaac Graham And The Retrospective Soundtrack Players - Try This At Home(7") Xtra Mile Recordings XMR754 UK 2010 Sell This Version