Frank Turner

Real Name:
Francis Edward Turner
Profile:
English punk and folk singer-songwriter from Meonstoke, Hampshire. Born 28 December 1981 in Bahrain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

XMR004CD Frank Turner - Sleep Is For The Week album art Frank Turner Sleep Is For The Week (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings XMR004CD UK 2007 Sell This Version
7037-2A Frank Turner - Love Ire & Song album art Frank Turner Love Ire & Song (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings 7037-2A Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
E 87039-1 Frank Turner - Poetry Of The Deed album art Frank Turner Poetry Of The Deed (Album) Epitaph E 87039-1 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
XMR035LP Frank Turner - Buddies album art Frank Turner And Jon Snodgrass Frank Turner And Jon Snodgrass - Buddies (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings XMR035LP UK 2010 Sell This Version
EPITAPH 7163-2 Frank Turner - England Keep My Bones album art Frank Turner England Keep My Bones (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings, Epitaph, Xtra Mile Recordings, Epitaph EPITAPH 7163-2 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
XMRDVD002 Frank Turner - Take To The Road - Live 2009 album art Frank Turner Take To The Road - Live 2009(DVD, PAL + CD, Album) Xtra Mile Recordings, Epitaph XMRDVD002 UK 2012 Sell This Version
XMRPD001LP Frank Turner - Tape Deck Heart album art Frank Turner Tape Deck Heart (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings XMRPD001LP UK 2013 Sell This Version
4742868 Frank Turner - Positive Songs For Negative People album art Frank Turner Positive Songs For Negative People (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings, Xtra Mile Recordings, Polydor, Polydor 4742868 US 2015 Sell This Version
4774708, CAT 123 Frank Turner - Positive Songs For Negative People (Acoustic) album art Frank Turner Positive Songs For Negative People (Acoustic) (Album) Polydor, Polydor, Xtra Mile Recordings, Xtra Mile Recordings 4774708, CAT 123 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
B0028159-01 Frank Turner - Be More Kind album art Frank Turner Be More Kind (Album, Single) Interscope Records, Polydor B0028159-01 US 2018 Sell This Version
0850681 Frank Turner - Show 2000 - Live At Nottingham Rock City album art Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls - Show 2000 - Live At Nottingham Rock City (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings 0850681 UK & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
7783204, 00602577832048 Frank Turner - No Man's Land album art Frank Turner No Man's Land (Album) Polydor, Xtra Mile Recordings 7783204, 00602577832048 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
XMR162LP Frank Turner - Buddies II: Still Buddies album art Frank Turner & Jon Snodgrass Frank Turner & Jon Snodgrass - Buddies II: Still Buddies (Album) Xtra Mile Recordings XMR162LP USA, Canada & UK 2020 Sell This Version
FAT137-1 Frank Turner - West Coast Vs. Wessex album art NOFX Vs. Frank Turner NOFX Vs. Frank Turner - West Coast Vs. Wessex (Album) Fat Wreck Chords, Xtra Mile Recordings FAT137-1 US 2020 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner - Live In Newcastle 24th April 2020 album art Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls - Live In Newcastle 24th April 2020(20xFile, FLAC, Album, 24 ) Polydor, Interscope Records, Universal none UK 2020

Singles & EPs

XMREP115 Frank Turner - Campfire Punkrock album art Frank Turner Campfire Punkrock (EP) Xtra Mile Recordings XMREP115 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner - Untitled album art Frank Turner Untitled(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Frank Turner Self-released) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
XMREP116, HOME005 Frank Turner - Jonah Matranga/Frank Turner Split album art Jonah Matranga / Frank Turner Jonah Matranga / Frank Turner - Jonah Matranga/Frank Turner Split (EP) Xtra Mile Recordings, Welcome Home Records XMREP116, HOME005 UK & US 2006 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner - Every Time A Teenager Listens To Drum & Bass A Rockstar Dies / The Real Damage album art Reuben, Frank Turner Reuben, Frank Turner - Every Time A Teenager Listens To Drum & Bass A Rockstar Dies / The Real Damage Xtra Mile Recordings none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner - Vital Signs album art Frank Turner Vital Signs(CDr, Single, Promo) Xtra Mile Recordings none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner - The Real Damage album art Frank Turner The Real Damage (EP) Xtra Mile Recordings none UK 2007 Sell This Version
ZEB008 Frank Turner - Reasons Not To Be An Idiot / Strength In Numbers album art Frank Turner / Fighting With Wire Frank Turner / Fighting With Wire - Reasons Not To Be An Idiot / Strength In Numbers (Single) New Slang Records ZEB008 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Frank Turner - Photosynthesis album art Frank Turner Photosynthesis (Single) Xtra Mile Recordings none UK 2008 Sell This Version
XMR Frank Turner - Reasons Not To Be An Idiot album art Frank Turner Reasons Not To Be An Idiot (Single) Xtra Mile Recordings XMR 2008 Sell This Version
SH 124-7 Frank Turner - Under The Influence Vol. 8 album art Austin Lucas / Frank Turner Austin Lucas / Frank Turner - Under The Influence Vol. 8 Suburban Home Records SH 124-7 US 2009 Sell This Version