Michael Thompson (3)

Real Name:
Michael Scott Thompson
Profile:
American keyboardist and arranger from San Diego, California (born 1954). A multi-instrumentalist who also plays trombone, accordion, drums and guitar. Longtime collaborator and touring member of The Eagles and Don Henley's band.

Not to be confused with funk/soul/disco keyboardist Mike Thompson (3).
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

IX0218AWDED Michael Thompson (3) - Live: Inside Job album art Don Henley Don Henley - Live: Inside Job(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Image Entertainment, Image Entertainment, Aviva International, Aviva International IX0218AWDED Germany 2001 Sell This Version
(818) 238 6262 Michael Thompson (3) - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne 4 Song Radio EP album art Eagles Eagles - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne 4 Song Radio EP (Single, EP) Eagles Recording Company (818) 238 6262 US 2005 Sell This Version
R2 970423 Michael Thompson (3) - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne album art Eagles Eagles - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne Eagles Recording Company, WSM R2 970423 US 2005 Sell This Version
MR 4474-2 Michael Thompson (3) - Rogue's Gallery (Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs, & Chanteys) album art Various Greenland Whale Fisheries Various - Rogue's Gallery (Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs, & Chanteys) (Album) Anti- MR 4474-2 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
ANTI-86904-2, 86904-2 Michael Thompson (3) - Son Of Rogues Gallery (Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs & Chanteys) album art Various General Taylor Various - Son Of Rogues Gallery (Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs & Chanteys) (Comp) Anti- ANTI-86904-2, 86904-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
MD-652A/B/C Michael Thompson (3) - Summer In Europe 2014 album art Eagles Eagles - Summer In Europe 2014(3xCDr, Unofficial) Midnight Dreamer MD-652A/B/C Japan 2014 Sell This Version
0603497847679 Michael Thompson (3) - Live From The Forum MMXVIII album art Eagles Eagles - Live From The Forum MMXVIII (Album) Eagles Recording Company, Warner 0603497847679 Brazil 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Michael Thompson (3) - Blue Night album art Percy Sledge Percy Sledge - Blue Night (Album) Sky Ranch Records, Virgin France, Pointblank none France 1994 Sell This Version
HCD 8066 Michael Thompson (3) - The Rose Of The San Joaquin  album art Tom Russell Tom Russell - The Rose Of The San Joaquin (Album) Hightone Records HCD 8066 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
9362-45901-2 Michael Thompson (3) - Jagged Little Pill album art Alanis Morissette Alanis Morissette - Jagged Little Pill (Album) Maverick, Reprise Records 9362-45901-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
WO396CD, 9362-43786-2, 9362437862 Michael Thompson (3) - The Singles Box album art Alanis Morissette Ironic (Album Version) Alanis Morissette - The Singles Box (Comp) Maverick, Reprise Records, WEA Records WO396CD, 9362-43786-2, 9362437862 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
WPCR-757 Michael Thompson (3) - Ironic album art Alanis Morissette Ironic (Album Version) Alanis Morissette - Ironic (Single, Maxi) Maverick, Reprise Records, WEA Japan WPCR-757 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
EDCR-30007 Michael Thompson (3) - 江戸屋百歌撰 1996 "子" / Lightning Blues Guitar album art Various Cross To Bear Various - 江戸屋百歌撰 1996 "子" / Lightning Blues Guitar(CD, Comp) Edoya Records EDCR-30007 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
314 553 292-2 Michael Thompson (3) - 1997 Grammy Nominees album art Various Ironic Various - 1997 Grammy Nominees(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings, Chronicles 314 553 292-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
487839 2, WRK 487839 2 Michael Thompson (3) - Hint Of Mess album art Andrew Dorff Angel Puppets and 2 more… Andrew Dorff - Hint Of Mess(CD, Album) Work, Work, Columbia 487839 2, WRK 487839 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
80807-4 Michael Thompson (3) - Talk On Corners album art The Corrs Queen Of Hollywood (as Mike Thompson) The Corrs - Talk On Corners (Album) 143 Records, Lava, Atlantic 80807-4 Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
9 46738-2 Michael Thompson (3) - What's Your Name? album art Adam Sandler Corduroy Blues (as Mike Thompson) Adam Sandler - What's Your Name? (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 46738-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
01624-15472-2 Michael Thompson (3) - Never Felt No Blues album art B.J. Sharp B.J. Sharp - Never Felt No Blues(CD, Album) Critique 01624-15472-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD-83423 Michael Thompson (3) - Southland Of The Heart album art Maria Muldaur Maria Muldaur - Southland Of The Heart(CD, Album) Telarc CD-83423 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
MVCZ-10041, MVCZ 10041 Michael Thompson (3) - Run Your Own Race album art Mulberry Lane Mulberry Lane - Run Your Own Race(CD, Album, Enh) Refuge, MCA Records MVCZ-10041, MVCZ 10041 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Michael Thompson (3) - A Fine Mess album art David Baerwald & The New Folk Underground Featuring Will Sexton David Baerwald & The New Folk Underground Featuring Will Sexton - A Fine Mess(2xCDr, Ltd, Num) Palindrome Recorder Inc none US 1999 Sell This Version
M59622 Michael Thompson (3) - Somewhere Down The Road album art James Intveld James Intveld - Somewhere Down The Road(CD, Album) Molenaart Records M59622 US 2000 Sell This Version
STCD 8103 Michael Thompson (3) - Closer To The Blues album art Barry Levenson - Jake Sampson Band Barry Levenson - Jake Sampson Band - Closer To The Blues (Album) Storyville STCD 8103 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
IX0218AWDED Michael Thompson (3) - Live: Inside Job album art Don Henley Don Henley - Live: Inside Job(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Image Entertainment, Image Entertainment, Aviva International, Aviva International IX0218AWDED Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TX 0103-2 TE Michael Thompson (3) - Night Rhythms 2 - Broadcasting The Blues Vol.2 album art Various 'Till I Met You Various - Night Rhythms 2 - Broadcasting The Blues Vol.2(CD, Comp) Taxim Records TX 0103-2 TE Germany 2001 Sell This Version