Real Name:
Ørjan Nilsen
Profile:
Uplifting & Progressive Trance DJ & producer from Kirkenes, Norway.
Born: June 14, 1982
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ørjan Nilsen Discography Tracks

GCCD05 Ørjan Nilsen - Gatecrasher: Immortal album art Various Black Mamba (as Orjan Nilson) Various - Gatecrasher: Immortal(3xCDr, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Gatecrasher (2) GCCD05 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Ørjan Nilsen - Beat Design / Rain album art Orjan Nilsen* Pres. O&R* Orjan Nilsen* Pres. O&R* - Beat Design / Rain (EP) Enhanced Recordings UK 2007
0094639114221 Ørjan Nilsen - Maxxtuner Vol. 3 (With 20% More Bass) album art Various Adamantica (Original Mix) (as Orjan Nilsen) Various - Maxxtuner Vol. 3 (With 20% More Bass)(CD, Mixed) EMI 0094639114221 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
DNT 10204-2, DNT10204-2 Ørjan Nilsen - Lost In Trance - The Dawn Of A New Era Chapter 01 album art Various Beat Design (as Orjan Nilsen) Various - Lost In Trance - The Dawn Of A New Era Chapter 01(2xCD, Comp) Dance Network, Dance Network DNT 10204-2, DNT10204-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
535.3023.2 Ørjan Nilsen - Techno Club Vol. 23 album art Talla 2XLC Meets Alex M.O.R.P.H. B2B Woody van Eyden* Beat Design (as Orjan Nilsen) Talla 2XLC Meets Alex M.O.R.P.H. B2B Woody van Eyden* - Techno Club Vol. 23(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.3023.2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
CFDIA134 Ørjan Nilsen - Best Of Dedicated album art Various Gobstice (as Orjan Nilsen) Various - Best Of Dedicated(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 256) Cloud 9 Dance CFDIA134 Netherlands 2008
88697331592 Ørjan Nilsen - Life Goes On... album art Tiddey Sharks (feat. Orjan Nilsen) Tiddey - Life Goes On...(CD, Album, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music 88697331592 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
ADTM 00017 Ørjan Nilsen - Mainstation Trance 2010 album art Dave202* Too Late (Original Mix) (as Orjan) Dave202* - Mainstation Trance 2010(CD, Comp, Mixed) A Different Touch & Mainstation Recordings ADTM 00017 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
535.3032.2 Ørjan Nilsen - Techno Club Vol. 32 album art Talla 2XLC vs. Simon Patterson Too Late (Original Mix) (as Orjan) Talla 2XLC vs. Simon Patterson - Techno Club Vol. 32(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.3032.2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Ørjan Nilsen - Enhanced Recordings 100 album art Will Holland (2) Beat Design (Temple One Remix) (as Orjan Nilsen) Will Holland (2) - Enhanced Recordings 100 (Comp) Enhanced Music, Enhanced Music UK 2011 Sell This Version
Ørjan Nilsen - Enhanced Recordings: 100 The Remixes Pt. 3 album art Various Beat Design (Temple One Remix) (as Orjan Nilsen) Various - Enhanced Recordings: 100 The Remixes Pt. 3 (Comp, Single) Enhanced Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
Ørjan Nilsen - No Saint Out Of Me album art Ørjan Nilsen Untouchable (as Orjan Nilsen) Ørjan Nilsen - No Saint Out Of Me (Album) Armada Digital Netherlands 2013
ARDI3473B Ørjan Nilsen - Start To Feel album art Cosmic Gate Fair Game (as Orjan Nilsen) Cosmic Gate - Start To Feel(18xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Armada Digital ARDI3473B Germany 2014

Reviews

Add Review

Solosogy

Solosogy

October 5, 2013
Amazing producer. Ørjan Nilsen first album "In My Opinion" includes nothing but likable tunes! I adore the track "La Guitarra" and "Go Fast". "Go Fast" was the first track I heard from Ørjan Nilsen and that's what got me intrigued to listen to more & more. Not to mention a great mixer as well. "Circa-Forever (Galen Behr & Ørjan Nilsen Remix)" is great chill tune.

Videos (121) Edit