Claire (8)

Real Name:
Claire Vanhonnacker
Profile:
Former Belgian singer
Born: October 17, 1953 in Waregem
Died: November 8, 1992 in Buggenhout (traffic accident)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Claire (8)

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MLP 818 Luister Naar Mij — Claire (8) Claire (8) Luister Naar Mij(LP, Album) Monopole MLP 818 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

146 003 Vreemde Vogels — Claire (8) Claire (8) Vreemde Vogels (Single) Monopole 146 003 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 479 Moeder / Fantasie — Claire (8) Claire (8) Moeder / Fantasie (Single) Monopole S 479 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S. 509 Land Van Liefde / Zeven Jaar — Claire (8) Claire (8) Land Van Liefde / Zeven Jaar (Single) Monopole S. 509 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 529 Op De Purp're Hei — Claire (8) Claire (8) & Henk van Montfoort Claire (8) & Henk van Montfoort - Op De Purp're Hei (Single) Monopole S 529 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P.228 Op De Purp'ren Hei / Jaren Komen, Jaren Gaan — Claire (8) Claire (8), Anja (5) Claire (8), Anja (5) - Op De Purp'ren Hei / Jaren Komen, Jaren Gaan(7", Single) Passe-Partout Records P.228 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S. 583 Aan De Kaai In 't Schipperskwartier  — Claire (8) Claire (8) En Henk van Montfoort Claire (8) En Henk van Montfoort - Aan De Kaai In 't Schipperskwartier (7", Single) Monopole S. 583 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4B006-23703 Claire (8) Zing, Kinderen Zing(7") Best Seller 4B006-23703 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4B006-23717 Zondag Zonder Zorgen — Claire (8) Claire (8) Zondag Zonder Zorgen(7") Best Seller 4B006-23717 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4B 006-23798 Still Geluk / Marie — Claire (8) Claire (8) Still Geluk / Marie(7", Single) EMI 4B 006-23798 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1031 Wat Ik Jou Nog Zeggen Wou — Claire (8) Claire (8) Wat Ik Jou Nog Zeggen Wou(7") Parsifal 1031 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version